Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
okzycexchanges@gmail.com +19542889513 Unknown
| Date | 01/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | okzycexchanges@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Unknown |
| Url / Website | okzyc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 954-288-9513 (ou 0019542889513) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I opened this account four weeks ago I put in $350 immediately it dropped down to $289. I did three trades got it up to $874. They froze my account and told me that my account had not been used since I opened it and they put my account as abandoned because I didn’t do any trades for more than one week, which was not true. I’ve asked him to unfreeze the account. They said I need to put more money in the account to be able to get my account activated again before I could take any money out. I have over 20 emails going back-and-forth and they’ve changed their story four different times. |
| Comment / Review | I would not use this company. There are too many inconsistencies. It seems like their support is operated by kids the way they respond to emails…. i’ve asked him at least 15 times via emails to unfreeze my account. They told me my account was unfrozen and it never was unfrozen and stories are inconsistent. They have changed their rules and narrative multiple times and I would not recommend this site to anybody.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #898142 01/09/2026 at 02:48 PM
This site operates under erroneous rules changes the rule every day … froze my funds will not unfreeze them and release my phone to me
-------------------
I have Contact them via email over 25 times and they will not unfreeze my account. They said my account has been unused for a long period of time. I only opened the account four weeks ago. They told me I haven’t done any trades. In fact I’ve done multiple trades And they will not release my funds to me.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #910439 03/12/2026 at 07:02 AM
J'ai été invité par Helena Green via whatsapp à verser des fonds sur OKZYC pour m'aider à recouvrir des pertes en traidant sur la paire de cryptomonnaies DNS/USDT.
Au départ, j'ai reçu une formation destinée à comprendre l'interface et a démontrer que je puisse déposer et retirer des fonds.
Ensuite, j'ai déposé 6000USDC.
A l'issue de 6 transactions sur signal de Wilson Smith, mes fonds ont atteint 94541 USDC.
-------------------
Alors que je souhaite retirer mes fonds, le compte est gelé au prétexte que la SEC exigerait que je verse 10% des fonds (94454USDC) afin de m'authentifier.
Après renseignements, cette réglementation de la SEC, n'existe pas.
Mes fonds sont gelés.
Pseudonym : Helena Green, Wilson Smith
Telephone : +15157157967
Files for this comment