Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
| Date | 03/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/ |
| Url / Website | https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | To Whom It May Concern, I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “ROYALBET”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004257270 Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004257270 The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/ infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation. Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey. We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain. We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review. Evidence of infringement: Website content and use of the name “ROYALBET” [Attach screenshots] Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link], WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #910014 03/10/2026 at 10:42 AM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “GRANDPASHABET”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004033857
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004033857
The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “GRANDPASHABET” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #910017 03/10/2026 at 10:56 AM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETASUS”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003775016
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003775016
The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “BETASUS” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #910034 03/10/2026 at 12:01 PM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “SUPERBET”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004034516
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004034516
The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “SUPERBET” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #910039 03/10/2026 at 12:19 PM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “PASHAGAMİNG”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004033879
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004033879
The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “PASHAGAMİNG” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #910044 03/10/2026 at 12:32 PM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “VENOMBET”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004034719
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004034719
The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “VENOMBET” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #910073 03/10/2026 at 01:59 PM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “RAMADABET”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004255811
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004255811
The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “RAMADABET” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #910083 03/10/2026 at 02:34 PM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “MAXWİN”, registered in the UK under the number WO0000001871853
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/2/WO0000001871853
The domain name https://wtr.thesaltyardnm.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “MAXWİN” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/thesaltyardnm.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.
Files for this comment