Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fileo2984@gmail.com +15038781835
| Date | 03/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fileo2984@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 503-878-1835 (ou 0015038781835) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, I am Mr. Samuel Daniel Jr, From Bank of America Iam writing this today to announce to you that the total sum of $10,000,000 USA Dollars is under our Care in your name. which Mrs Doris Woolwine stated that you assigned her to received as your next of kin due to you were on sick bed so she sent a power of attorney stated that you are on a chronic sick bed because of a fatal accident you had and made a request that you authorized her to received your funds.here are the address tendered to us 9009 SE Causey Ave Apt G 34 Happy Valley, Oregon 97086 USA Phone # +1 503 878-1835 Please get back to us immediately if you are not aware of this request. We strive to ensure that you will always receive prompt and courteous attention. Here is my Driver License Yours in Services Mr. Samuel Daniel Jr |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.