Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cheap2018.club shopyumall@gmail.com
| Date | 12/02/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shopyumall@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | www.cheap2018.club |
| Scam contents | I ordered 3 pairs of boots from this site, i received an order confirmation email, but when i asked them a question they never answered. More than that, they have no information about their site/ store and you can't find their site without a link. |
| Comment / Review | How can i get refund?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #77069 09/20/2017 at 12:15 PM
Carros para bebes e caderinhas auto
-------------------
Nao deveriam nem permitir este tipo de publicaƧao
Url / Website : safetysrls.com
Pseudonym : Britax
up votedown vote
Report #78300 10/01/2017 at 02:11 AM
Selling Nespresso products on discounted prices
-------------------
Very suspicious website with none of the contact details working. Order confirmation email does not include any contact info apart from shopyumall@gmail.com
Url / Website : coffeesll.com
up votedown vote
eazydwn 10/15/2017 at 12:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
hanan 10/18/2017 at 03:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jacob 10/28/2017 at 03:05 PM
I paid for sneakers and its still pending h for the past two weeks of payment. They don't reply me text neither do they send me text. I think it's a scam
up votedown vote
Ruslan Piralizade 10/31/2017 at 08:28 AM
Hello. I ordered from the store minisafety.com car seat on 18th october. They gave me email shopyumall@gmail.com. after this i cannot find the website where i ordered, they have been dissappeared. I wrote to their email 3 times they did not answer. I think this is scam. How can i return my money?
up votedown vote
PotƔri Gyƶrgy 11/24/2017 at 03:01 AM
Megrendelés visszaigazolÔsa a Samsung Mobile-tól
PotÔri György (Köszönjük, hogy ma velünk vÔsÔrolt!)
A megrendelĆ©s rĆ©szletei a kƶvetkezÅk.
1.Order RƩszletes:
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
RendelƩsi szƔm: 158540626
DƔtum-ig: szombat 11 november 2017
URL: http: //www.mobilesaleall. com
2.MƔs
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
1 x Galaxy S8 + Dual SIM - Ʃjfekete (S8Dul SIM 2132) = 72.99
KapacitƔs: 32GB
3.Total
āāāāāāāāāā āāāā
RƩszƶsszeg: 72,99
tƔblƔzat Rate (Best Way): 0,00
Ćsszesen: 72,99
4.Delivery CĆm
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
PótÔri György
Zsinór Köz.3.
RƔckeve, 2300
Magyar, Hungary
5.Payment Method
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
Credit Card
This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to
shopyumall@gmail.com
Copyright (c) 2017 Samsung Mobile. Powered by Zen Cart
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored
and respected. Semmit nem vÔlaszolni a emailt se vÔlaszolni sms et ez hogy került pénzt elbasztam 93 eurot fizettem nem kaptam mÔr fizettem de hallÔssérült vagyok szerintem csalÔs valamit van panaszom van
up votedown vote
Mary 12/02/2017 at 02:52 AM
I ordered boots from www.cheap2018.club and i received no answer. How can i get my money back?
up votedown vote
David 12/06/2017 at 04:23 AM
I ordered a Dr. martens boots from nflshop.club, they send me a email confirmation and didn't received anymore answer. It's obviously a scam and now the money's gone.
up votedown vote
Elvis 01/17/2018 at 12:22 AM
Dear Elvis
We wish to welcome you to Timberland Shoes.
For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner:
shopyumall@gmail.com
Sincerely, Timberland Boots Store Owner
http://www.eulawyer.club/
E-mail Address: ogbeborelvis@yahoo.com
Password: clever19860915
This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
did not signup for an account, or feel that you have received this email in
error, please send an email to shopyumall@gmail.com
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored
and respected.EMAIL_TEXT_HEADEREMAIL_TEXT_FROMTimberland Shoes
Elvis OgbeborEMAIL_THANKS_FOR_SHOPPING
EMAIL_DETAILS_FOLLOW
EMAIL_TEXT_ORDER_NASE
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
EMAIL_TEXT_ORDER_NUMBER158540504
EMAIL_TEXT_DATE_ORDEREDFriday 29 December, 2017
EMAIL_TEXT_INVOICE_URLhttp://www.eulawyer.club
EMAIL_TEXT_PRODUCTS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
1 x Menās Euro Hiker Mid Jacquard Grey (MEMid Jacquard Grey_1117) = 30.00
SIZE EUR 42
1 x Women's 6-inch Icon Boot Natural (W6-inch Icon Boot Natural_2031) =
41.00
SIZE EUR 41
1 x Womenʼs Euro Hiker Leather Boot Grey (WEuro Hiker Leather Boot
Grey_2244) = 29.00
SIZE EUR 41
1 x Menʼs Bradstreet Boat Shoe Navy (MBBoat Shoeaaaa Navy_1364) = 27.00
SIZE EUR 42
EMAIL_TEXT_DELIVERY_ASASAESS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
Sub-Total: 127.00
Table Rate (Best Way): 0.00
Total: 127.00
EMAIL_TEXT_DELIVERY_ADDRESS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
Elvis Ogbebor
Via Michelangelo 15
...Read more
up votedown vote
Elvis 01/17/2018 at 12:24 AM
How can I get back my funds!!!
up votedown vote
Report #80439 10/17/2017 at 07:32 AM
I bought a par of boot and, never received a payment email and an email where I can see my package.
Besides that, from the day after the purchase, never again can go to the site because it says that it does not exist.
The email adress with the order confirmation is shopyumall@gmail.com.
I never had any contact from them again...
-------------------
It's a big scam!!
Url / Website : salomsale.com
Pseudonym : salom shoes
up votedown vote
Veronica 10/18/2017 at 06:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hugo 10/19/2017 at 02:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
C83s73 10/19/2017 at 05:16 AM
Also have problems getting on the site probebly will never receive my order.
up votedown vote
federico 10/20/2017 at 05:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dani 10/21/2017 at 02:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tino 10/21/2017 at 05:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jordi 10/26/2017 at 07:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alberto 11/03/2017 at 06:52 AM
I'm afraid I'm one more of the affected people, in my case worth 100⬠in two different orders. Next time we shouldn't trust on such websites offering products for so ridiculous prices, although there should be some kind of control from the governments to prevent this from happening and put them in jail. I'll try to recover the money through my bank, but I don't have much confidence on it....
up votedown vote
Vicent 11/04/2017 at 05:22 AM
No recibo respuesta ni mercancia
up votedown vote
Salomon Shoes 05/01/2018 at 04:56 PM
no recibo respuesta ni el producto
up votedown vote
Report #81029 10/21/2017 at 03:42 AM
They sell original Tommy Hilfiger clothes and accessories online. First off all there was page www.saletommy.com, now itās www.tommysale.com
-------------------
I ordered clothes because I thought itās official outlet. I made a payment 74⬠and everything now is disappeared- my account and my money. I have written many letters to this email but no one has responded to me
Url / Website : tommysale.com
Pseudonym : Www.tommysale.com
up votedown vote
Report #82943 11/03/2017 at 04:42 PM
Selling samsonite travel bags
-------------------
I bought 2 bags online on this site. Its 2 weeks but no product has arrived and no email is replied. I've sent several mail
Url / Website : luggagtag.com
Pseudonym : Samsonite
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Carlo 11/16/2017 at 01:15 PM
I am still waiting for those shipping, I already paid, would you answer what happend?
up votedown vote
Report #83426 11/07/2017 at 03:22 AM
Krijg niks aan met creditcard. Betaald en nooit niks bevestig gekregen of aangehad geld wel van creditcard
-------------------
Geld graag terug of bestelling krijgen
Url / Website : dykenozo.com
Pseudonym : dykenozo.com
up votedown vote
Priscillia 11/14/2017 at 10:53 AM
Il yāa pas de numĆ©ro rien du tout et jāa Commander chez eux
up votedown vote
Olivier 11/21/2017 at 10:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
www.dykenozo.com 11/27/2017 at 05:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dykenozo 12/04/2017 at 04:05 PM
si ĆØ una truffa1 non spediscono nessuna merce1
up votedown vote
Report #84034 11/10/2017 at 09:19 AM
they are advertised by instagram!!
-------------------
i bought 1 instax share s2 and 2 pack of films, they got my money via visa card they sent me email for confirmation that my order was successful, then i asked for my tracking number, i sent several emails but they never replied me. i saw this on instagram advertise it was sponsored i never thought that they would advertise a scammers!! i am so disappointed until now, i worked hard for the money and they just got it like in one snap! i learned a lesson from this. never trust anybody now a days! so disappointing. uffa!
Url / Website : camerawaitbuy.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Steffi 11/15/2017 at 10:48 AM
I have the same problem, nobody answers and same e-mail
up votedown vote
ALLEX 11/27/2017 at 01:42 AM
Hey!Same problem here.What can I do to stop this?I want my money back and I want them arrested.
up votedown vote
Alex 11/27/2017 at 08:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tunda 11/29/2017 at 01:01 AM
I have the same problem!! I want my money back!!
up votedown vote
Viktoria 12/10/2017 at 02:09 PM
Hello,
Same here :(
1 instax and 2 pack of films ordered, they got my money, they sent me email for confirmation that my order was successful, and send my tracking number.
A few weeks later I sent several emails but they never replied me. :( :(
up votedown vote
Otiliuke 05/03/2018 at 12:18 PM
Hello, I have sent two times by e-mail, but I do not get answer nothing! I have lost 75 euro! I want those money back to my account!!!
up votedown vote
Report #84682 11/14/2017 at 02:27 PM
Thei are selling images. do not trust.
-------------------
This is bullshit. I ordered an phone with an huge discount. I mean I was trying to... total failuare, i never recived an confirmation email, my money are blocked and now i wonder how i can get my money back.
Url / Website : blackfridayone2017.club
Pseudonym : Samsung Mobile
Telephone : +338
up votedown vote
Report #85378 11/18/2017 at 12:06 PM
It was an advertis on Instagram. It said that is black friday at Tommy Hiliger products.
I search on the site. a very good site like the original on.
-------------------
I bought 3 clothes on this site. Now i can not log in the site. My money disspared. I will never buy on the internet
Url / Website : vipblackfridaysale.club/login.html
Pseudonym : vipblackfridaysale.club
Telephone : 0753953902
up votedown vote
Report #86405 11/24/2017 at 05:40 AM
Order Confirmation from Fujifilm Global
(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
The following are the details of your order.
1.Order Detailed:
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
Order Number:181540680
Date Ordered:Sunday 19 November, 2017
URL:http://www.cameraoper.com
2.Products
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
1 x Fujifilm Instax Mini 9 Instant Camera - Flamingo Pink (Mini 169 3226)
= $21.01
1 x Fujifilm Instax Mini Film Value Pack - 60 Images (Mini 169 3230) =
...
-------------------
I din't received the tracking number and product.
Url / Website : cameraoper.com
up votedown vote
Mary 12/02/2017 at 03:00 AM
Did you get your money back?
up votedown vote
Alexiaaa 12/11/2017 at 11:23 AM
Commande jamais reƧue et pas de rƩponse a mes mails
up votedown vote
Lakawa 12/18/2017 at 03:25 PM
Did my mony back?
up votedown vote
Meriem 12/22/2017 at 05:16 PM
Commande jamais reƧu et pas de rƩponse a mis mail ????????
up votedown vote
Constantin 12/29/2017 at 06:44 PM
No money back, no product, no mail.
up votedown vote
Deepak 01/02/2018 at 04:48 AM
I ordered 2 Superdry jackets from their website superdryshop.com and never received my jackets. Now reading other people reviews I can certainly confirm this is scam
up votedown vote
Sophie 01/08/2018 at 01:58 AM
i got the same mail but the adress was salesonline@rb-shopping.com... I didn't get my order and no response... my money is gone
up votedown vote
Nita 01/20/2018 at 08:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #86799 11/26/2017 at 01:41 PM
We wish to welcome you to Timberland Shoes.
For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner:
shopyumall@gmail.com
Sincerely, Timberland Boots Store Owner
http://www.all-shopping.club/
This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
did not signup for an account, or feel that you have received this email in
error, please send an email to shopyumall@gmail.com
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in eff...
-------------------
this is a FAKE site who take money from your credit card when they send you and error to try another card.
Url / Website : all-shopping.club
Pseudonym : Timberland Shoes
up votedown vote
Miky miky 01/27/2018 at 06:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #87374 11/29/2017 at 04:51 AM
I have payed the items I wanted to purchase, they took my money, and now the website doesn't even exists anymore!
And of course the items were'n delivered...
Url / Website : sportshoeser.com
Pseudonym : sportshoeser.com
up votedown vote
Mary 12/02/2017 at 04:27 PM
Call your bank immediately and report it as a scam
up votedown vote
Report #88370 12/04/2017 at 05:50 AM
Moncler designer clothes etc
-------------------
This site scammed me for £218. I received a confirmation email and that was all. No further contact, they did not respond to my emails and I did not receive the order. scammers are disgusting.
Url / Website : mclubsale.com
Pseudonym : mclubsale.com
up votedown vote
Louie Willmott 12/11/2017 at 04:52 PM
Ordered a coat received a order confirmation then nothing back no reply to my emails,no customer service number. Donāt bother.
up votedown vote
Rachel 12/12/2017 at 04:05 PM
Brought a coat for £58 got confirmation email then heard nothing. No email or customers services number. How do we get our money back?
up votedown vote
Dolly 01/31/2018 at 07:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #88632 12/05/2017 at 11:11 AM
FutócipŠrendelés
-------------------
Banki ƔtutalƔssal fizetƩs.
up votedown vote
Report #88951 12/07/2017 at 04:41 AM
The north face branded clothing
-------------------
I have purchased items from this site whicj i have had no comunication with, have not recieved the goods and their contact info is for a different site
Url / Website : thenorthfaceuo.com
Pseudonym : Thenorthfaceuo.com
up votedown vote
Report #89656 12/11/2017 at 09:28 AM
Fujifilm Instax Mini 9
Fujifilm Instax Mini Film Value Pack 60 Images
a total of 250 Kroner or 29.84 US Dollar
I received a e-mail after i paid and they gave me a Order No.170046328 but No Tracking No.
-------------------
I ordered a Fujifilm Instax Mini9 with Fujifilm Instax Mini Film Value Pack 60 Images and paid it using a Credit Card. Then i received a e-mail from them that they received my payment and they gave me only a Order No. which is 170046328 but nothing about how to Track my purchase and when i will receive it. I tried to e-mail the site :
shopyumall@gmail.com
but i didn't get any answer from them.
Url / Website : camerfilm.com
Pseudonym : shopyumall@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Han 12/13/2017 at 08:12 PM
I ordered merchandise on the website, they sent a email right after when my payment went through but no tracking information and they did not email me back when I tried contacting them, and itās right before Christmas. That website is a joke.
up votedown vote
Paula 01/04/2018 at 08:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yunka 01/10/2018 at 02:18 PM
NĆ£o tem o que fazer?? Eles simplesmente me roubaram? NĆ£o existe procon para compras no exterior? Comprei em novembro de 2017 e nada!!
up votedown vote
Report #89798 12/12/2017 at 03:10 AM
The site offers Samsung phone with a big discount.
-------------------
Selling mobile phone way below the market price.
Url / Website : allinc.club
up votedown vote
cyril 12/26/2017 at 06:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dedzz 01/15/2018 at 04:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elisa 01/29/2018 at 03:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vilija 01/31/2018 at 08:32 AM
Hey,Im Too didnt receive Samsung s7edge how I Can receive my money back from allinc.club from this site how did anyone know about this site?please answer me?:)
up votedown vote
Vilija 02/01/2018 at 03:29 AM
And my account from this site gone and this site iÅ” gone from the internet how thats possible I dont know but allinc.com site gone and now will be eit eutech.eu thats is Samsung mobile shop cheather I Think so
up votedown vote
Report #90210 12/13/2017 at 07:09 PM
telefone s8 .me enviaram ordem de pedido e isso abaixo
This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to
shopyumall@gmail.com
Copyright (c) 2017 Samsung Mobile. Powered by Zen Cart
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored
and respected.
-------------------
gostaria de saber se realmente e fraudulento o site.
ecomo devo prosseguir para reaver meu direito
no extrat bancario apare esses dados
AIP JSTFMY CNY TC 0.129758
MORO EM LISBOA POTUGALL
PATRICIA
Url / Website : blackfridayuk.club
Pseudonym : samsung mob
Telephone : 963532297
up votedown vote
Nasrullah 01/13/2018 at 10:39 AM
I paid 68 euro and something for sumsung galaxy s8 24 November 2017 I didnāt got my order how can I back my money???
up votedown vote
Report #90392 12/14/2017 at 04:07 PM
I order some boots because they were on sale "because of Black Friday"
-------------------
I made the order and I get charged the money from my credit card and I never received the boots. I only receive an email with a tracking number but the web page doen“t work when I get in
Url / Website : spashopping.club
up votedown vote
SSSS 12/17/2017 at 04:10 AM
Same here. I ordered pair of boots on 6th December and beside of the "confirmation" email I haven't received anything else. I can't even find their contacts so i can reach them , what should I do ? I'm gong to wait until 18.12 (they say that the shipping takes 7-12 days) and if they don't arrive what can i do?
up votedown vote
Report #90867 12/17/2017 at 05:20 PM
install fuji film
-------------------
i wrote them emails and i never got a response back
Url / Website : camerperfect.com
up votedown vote
Report #90982 12/18/2017 at 08:51 AM
FAKE!
JUST PAY NOT PRODUCT!
-------------------
I paid and did not receive an invoice.
Pseudonym : Superdryshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #91062 12/18/2017 at 03:12 PM
I have ordered a pair of UGGs from the website: http://home.2018/. The website does not exists anymore. They took my money and not delivered the merchandise. I have found the webside as an add on Facebook.
Pseudonym : UGGS Online Store
up votedown vote
Report #91281 12/19/2017 at 03:32 PM
Ho conprato una istax mini 9 e della pellicola dopo di che il sito non appareva piu e non mi e arrivato niente
-------------------
Non e arrivato niente ma io ho pagato
Url / Website : camerperfect.com
Pseudonym : Www.camerperfect.com
up votedown vote
Vice 01/15/2018 at 12:55 PM
Ordered, payed and never received
up votedown vote
Report #92028 12/23/2017 at 05:49 PM
Suposed Super Dry brand store with huge discounts.
-------------------
After 10 days of waiting, there is no answer from seller and no way to get in touch with them.
Url / Website : superdryhotsale.com
Pseudonym : super dry hot sale
up votedown vote
Report #92437 12/27/2017 at 11:29 AM
We wish to welcome you to TomTom Sports.
For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner:
shopyumall@gmail.com
Sincerely, TomTom Navigation Store Owner
http://blackfridayfr2017.club/
-------------------
Hello, i did order TomTom watches on Black friday, but week ago, the web page has been closed. Money hasbeen charged but no purchase received.
Merry Christmas ????
BR
Martin
Url / Website : blackfridayfr2017.club
Pseudonym : TomTom shoo
up votedown vote
KSCMPE1 12/27/2017 at 03:17 PM
Hello, i did order TomTom watches on Black friday, but week ago, the web page has been closed. Money hasbeen charged but no purchase received.
Merry Christmas ????
BR
Martin
up votedown vote
Report #92742 12/28/2017 at 10:31 PM
Made an order, paid it, but nevere recieved it. No response to mali neither
-------------------
Be careful, check mailom first if iz is shopyumall then godine away.
Url / Website : casino2017.club
up votedown vote
Report #93293 01/02/2018 at 10:20 AM
Superdrys.club website and I have ordered a lot of stuff here and worried now. Please help me. I only got a doubt after ordering when i received a email and it said fraudulent email.
-------------------
Please help me to get my money back. How do I proceed?
Url / Website : superdrys.club
Pseudonym : superdrys.club
up votedown vote
Pich 02/08/2018 at 10:34 AM
I have lost my money too. They are still keeping changing URL link such as superfryvip.com and more. My credit card statement shows that website is in China.
up votedown vote
Report #93833 01/05/2018 at 05:28 AM
TomTom Bandit Action Cam ā Adventure Pack (Ation Camra 2554
-------------------
Its a scam, i never receved my order
Url / Website : vipshopsites.club
up votedown vote
Nico 01/06/2018 at 09:44 AM
Same here!
up votedown vote
Peabo 01/08/2018 at 09:07 AM
Omg they have robbed me to ordered a boot but nothing showed up fucken basted
up votedown vote
Ds 01/08/2018 at 01:14 PM
I had same paid for stuff then nothing I used fraud team at bank to get money back
up votedown vote
Report #94592 01/09/2018 at 09:48 AM
I seen a North Face advert on Instagram saying at least 80% off
-------------------
I seen the North face advert advertised on Instagram and it looked genuine so I ordered a jacket for £24.36 including p and p. Then the email that confirmed my order confirmed my doubt about this
Url / Website : northfacenb.club
up votedown vote
nello 01/10/2018 at 12:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Benedetta 01/15/2018 at 10:21 PM
I ordered 2 pair of boots and they never arrived. What should I do?!
up votedown vote
lellocaramello17 01/16/2018 at 02:40 AM
I got fake Adidas sneakers instead of boots. They don'answer on e-mails...
up votedown vote
Report #96441 01/19/2018 at 08:25 AM
Electronics (Fujifilm Products, cameras and Accessories)
-------------------
The site looked legitimate.
I ordered items from this website, Payed and even received a confirmation email from "shopyumall@gmail.com." I ordered on December 1st 2017 and did not receive my order. I thought that the shipment might have been delayed, it was the holiday season after all, so I tried contacting by sending two emails. unfortunately, I did not receive a reply for either one. I tried to log in to get any other way of contact info only to realize that the website was apparently offline.
that is when I realized that it was a scam.
I came across this page "https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/camerperfect.com#box-comment" that has some info on the website.
Url / Website : camerperfect.com
Pseudonym : fujifilm global
up votedown vote
Report #96624 01/20/2018 at 01:01 PM
the website looks similar to the real superdry.com but the prices are very low, i ordered on 26/12/2017 a jacket and it hasn't come yet 20/01/2018
-------------------
do not buy anything from there
Url / Website : superdryshop.com
Pseudonym : superdryshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #96647 01/20/2018 at 04:54 PM
Offered north face clothing with a big discount on instagram as a link to long on.
-------------------
I clicked on the offer looked legit and bought some clothing (4items) totalling up to £105 and the money has gone out my bank account but a week later I have gone to find the website and it is no longer there. What do I do? Can anything be done? Please help !
Url / Website : northfacetwo.com
up votedown vote
Abeermoa 01/21/2018 at 05:54 PM
Me too! I did order with 5 items from monclar jackets and shoes! They never answered me and also I donāt received them yet!
up votedown vote
Oz 01/23/2018 at 02:16 AM
Same but what is connection with kenzo Paris Facebook and Instagram account show keno?
up votedown vote
Report #97046 01/23/2018 at 05:53 AM
My CC was billed an incorrect amount. I was invoiced 3 times so I put a stop on my card.
The vendor did not reply to my requests to cancel the order. I doubt Iāll see any product come through.
-------------------
See above.
Url / Website : northfk.com
up votedown vote
Abdulkarim 01/25/2018 at 11:02 PM
Same thing
i ordered two Items and they never answer
up votedown vote
Report #97614 01/26/2018 at 05:39 AM
http://christianox.club/
-------------------
Bought shoes using my card details, they've took more out my bank and I don't think I will get it back because there a scam
Url / Website : christianox.club
Pseudonym : christianox.club
up votedown vote
Report #97905 01/27/2018 at 06:30 PM
Website claiming to have 80% off Christian Louboutin selected sale shoes. Website similar to tge official website page from Christmas. Then took more money than the total. Says there is 24hr online assistance but doesnt allow you to contact anyone.
Url / Website : christianoxx.club
up votedown vote
Tea1401 01/28/2018 at 07:32 AM
Same here. Ordered boots 2 months ago and it never came
up votedown vote
Report #98106 01/29/2018 at 09:01 AM
EMAIL_TEXT_HEADEREMAIL_TEXT_FROMDr. Martens Site
HernƔn David Corrales HuazaEMAIL_THANKS_FOR_SHOPPING
EMAIL_DETAILS_FOLLOW
EMAIL_TEXT_ORDER_NASE
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
EMAIL_TEXT_ORDER_NUMBER158540785
EMAIL_TEXT_DATE_ORDEREDTuesday 09 January, 2018
EMAIL_TEXT_INVOICE_URLhttp://www.2018design.club
EMAIL_TEXT_PRODUCTS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
1 x Dr. Martens 3989 SMOOTH BROGUE BEX (3989 SMOOTH BROGUE BEX_1085) =
31.00
SIZE EUR 42
EMAIL_TEXT_DELIVERY_ASASAESS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
Sub-Tota...
-------------------
My order hasn't arrive yet
Url / Website : 2018design.club/men-shoes-c-2_6.html
Pseudonym : Dr. Martens Site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
gertata 03/16/2018 at 07:04 PM
My order hasn't arrived yet - 2 months already. No one answered my mails.
up votedown vote
gertata 03/16/2018 at 07:05 PM
my order hasn't arrived yet - after 2 months waiting. No answer of my mails.
up votedown vote
OmbƩ 05/09/2018 at 12:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #98108 01/29/2018 at 09:13 AM
I just paid for some boots on 7th Jan, and i haven't receipt them yet. I couldn't even put in contact whith the store.
-------------------
I want my money back
Url / Website : 2018design.club
Pseudonym : Dr. Martens Site
up votedown vote
Wiebke123 01/30/2018 at 06:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #98482 01/31/2018 at 10:33 AM
I both items from the site worth 50 dollars
-------------------
I never received my order.
Url / Website : onlinetech.online
up votedown vote
Report #98544 01/31/2018 at 03:43 PM
uggs I bought, paid 60$ for buy the seller of the visa card . Now the seller is silent and the mail its not true.
-------------------
I see here the seller's fraud and want my money back
Url / Website : uggboota.club
Pseudonym : uggboota.club
Telephone : +972525539190
up votedown vote
Victoria 01/31/2018 at 04:25 PM
I made a mistake and indicated my phone number. Now my number is visible as the fraudster's sales number. How can I remove my number.
up votedown vote
Report #99234 02/05/2018 at 07:49 AM
I bought shoes, made the payment, received the confirmation and then there was no further contact even after several emails. Today, after 10 days the site disappeared
Url / Website : christianoxx.club
up votedown vote
Ramona 02/09/2018 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
V 02/15/2018 at 10:12 AM
Bought shoes and could not track my order. Site disappeared and error appears instead:
503 Service Unavailable
Failed to resolve the name of server cristianoxx.club
up votedown vote
Chris 02/20/2018 at 06:36 AM
Ordered 3 pairs over a month ago. Iāve emailed and now Iāve checked back on the website itās not there. Scamming little cunts
up votedown vote
Paola 03/19/2018 at 09:38 PM
Me paso lo mismo! 73 euros
up votedown vote
Sven 02/05/2018 at 04:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #99740 02/07/2018 at 11:35 PM
Northface products
-------------------
Fraudulent products
Url / Website : northg.top
up votedown vote
Report #99883 02/08/2018 at 03:44 PM
I have emails of the receipt from them I had only purchased one item but they took to payments still have not received any emails since day of purchase to a response of me asking for a refund now there website is not working
-------------------
Tried to email have the evidence since 29/1/18 had no communication from them at all would like my money back
Url / Website : christianox.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #100114 02/10/2018 at 05:12 AM
Moncler products with a big discount.
-------------------
I found out about Winterzones.com website from the Instagram advertising, it popped out between my instagram story. I made an order in November 2017, today is February 10, 2018, I have never received any goods or money back or emails.((((
The website still exists and I am very surprised how come they still function and keep getting money from people, but itās all a deceit!!!!!
Url / Website : winterzones.com
Pseudonym : Winterzones.com
up votedown vote
omon olaye 02/12/2018 at 04:31 AM
I order Samsung too they don't reply my message or send the other over
up votedown vote
Buffy 03/08/2018 at 02:59 AM
Me to ordered boots paid and not received now over a month
up votedown vote
Vito 03/08/2018 at 05:54 PM
Hello; I also ordered a pair of Timberland shoes in December and still nothing; what should I do; now I read that it is a scam but the money; lost room?
up votedown vote
T t 03/20/2018 at 03:37 PM
I ordered a pair of boots. Money came out of bank. The money when to a company that sells glasses on China.
up votedown vote
Report #105650 03/21/2018 at 04:08 PM
Realice un pedido de una impresora portatil y cartuchos para imprimir fotos en el momento. El pago lo hice mediante tarjeta de credito y no he recibido nada. Llevo esperando 3 meses.
-------------------
Quiero recuperar el dinero
Url / Website : 2017tv.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #105660 03/21/2018 at 06:09 PM
Ordered these boots from this site paid and received no goods this was through an online face book ad
-------------------
As this was posted as a Facebook add o thought it was official site
Url / Website : bootseverljh.store/account.html
Pseudonym : bootseverljh.store/account.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #105720 03/22/2018 at 08:02 AM
They took the payment and never send me my order
-------------------
They took the payment and never send my tracking number or my order.never replied to my e-mails really ungry
Url / Website : chicq.top chick.top
Pseudonym : Christian louboutin shoes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Andi 03/22/2018 at 04:42 PM
The same ordered boots received confirmation email but no answer no product either
up votedown vote
Report #106105 03/25/2018 at 12:27 PM
For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner:
shopyumall@gmail.com
Sincerely, Christian Louboutin Shoes Online Store Owner
http://christianox.club/
-------------------
bough an item from this site
have paid the money to them
have had no reply from them to say item has been sent
ordered in December time
still not received and have heard nothing from them
Url / Website : christianox.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kel 03/26/2018 at 02:40 AM
Same here, I ordered a pair of boots two months ago, no boots and no response to emails Iāve sent them
up votedown vote
nevin 04/02/2018 at 01:30 PM
Hey! I ordered shoes nearly before 20 days. They didn't answer me on mail. I think they're swindlers. What should I do now?
up votedown vote
Report #107016 04/02/2018 at 02:32 PM
Placed an order on the website, recieved an invoice and confirmation. Didnāt hear anything for 7 days I emailed them for a tracking number which I got no response then sent another email and still no response. Havenāt recieved my goods and they changed the delievery address.
-------------------
Scammed me out of money seemed legit!
Url / Website : discountgear.site
up votedown vote
Andreea Gheorghita 04/06/2018 at 05:22 PM
It's a scam. very simple
up votedown vote
malu 04/14/2018 at 02:19 PM
Placed an order on the website, recieved an invoice and confirmation. Didnāt hear anything for 7 days I emailed them for a tracking number which I got no response then sent another email and still no response. Havenāt recieved my goods and they changed the delievery address.
Explicación Scammed me out of money seemed legit!
up votedown vote
Sofia 05/11/2018 at 02:29 PM
I bought also a pair of vans I did not received it..
up votedown vote
Ivan 05/15/2018 at 03:06 PM
Do not buy buy anything on that site they took my money and didnt send what I had ordered!!!
up votedown vote
Izabela Pas 05/25/2018 at 07:43 AM
SCAM> I have paid for Vans and they didn't send anything!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Email address they provide doesn't exist!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
AVOID AVOID AVOID
up votedown vote
Report #107038 04/02/2018 at 06:57 PM
Vans shoes, looked like a legit website with all the vans shoes and sizes etc
-------------------
I ordered 2 pairs of vans but now the irk is not recognised and there is now way to trace my order.
Url / Website : discountpool.site
Pseudonym : Vansshopshoes
up votedown vote
BEE 04/04/2018 at 06:46 AM
Fell for this site too. Shoes priced to good to be true _ DO NOT USE DEFINATELY A SCAM!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #107400 04/05/2018 at 10:43 AM
Shopping online
-------------------
Hello,
I have made the following order but i haven't received anything. on the net i found out that it is a fraud.
How can i get my money back?
Thankyou in advance
Marta Cação L Antão
Marta Cacao(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
The following are the details of your order.
1.Order Detailed:
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
Order Number:609
Date Ordered:Saturday 10 February, 2018
URL:http://northff.top
2.Products
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
1 x BOYS" KICKIN IT HOODIE (north12131554) = 0.00
Size: S
1 x YOUTH RESOLVE PANTS (north12131582) = 0.00
Size: S
2 x WOMEN"S NASHIRA TRICLIMATE? JACKET (north12130895) = 59.76
Size: M
1 x WOMEN"S ADVENTURESS RACERBACK TANK (north12131141) = 19.89
Size: M
3ļ¼Total
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
Sub-Total: 79.65
Table Rate (Best Way): 0.00
Total: 79.65
Url / Website : northff.top
Pseudonym : northff.top
Telephone : 616105119
up votedown vote
MrPGB 04/08/2018 at 09:40 AM
Ordered 2 pairs of Dr Martens, order confirmation then Nothing.
up votedown vote
dd 04/18/2018 at 12:53 PM
thats the fucker!!!!!!
Name Qiuxiang Song is associated with 100+ domains
Address jinshuiquminhanglu8hao map
City zhengzhou
State Henan
Country CN China
Phone +86.37185761838
Fax +91.2240500600
up votedown vote
Report #108973 04/20/2018 at 05:45 AM
oferta de movil y nunca enviado.
-------------------
pague un movil y no lo recibi.
Order Confirmation from Samsung Mobile
MarĆa Laura Mascheroni
(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
The following are the details of your order.
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
Order Number: 158540392
Date Ordered: Monday 02 April, 2018
URL: http://www.go2018.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=158540392
2.Products
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
1 x Galaxy S8 ā Coral Blue = EUR60.99
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
Sub-Total: = ā¬60.99
Table Rate (Best Way): = ā¬0.00
Total: = ā¬60.99
4.Delivery Address
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
MarĆa Laura Mascheroni
carrer severo ocho 102 1 3
terrassa, Barcelona 08224
Spain
Billing Address
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
MarĆa Laura Mascheroni
carrer severo ocho 102 1 3
terrassa, Barcelona 08224
Spain
5.Payment Method
āāāāāāāāāāāāāā
Udopay
-----
This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to shopyumall@gmail.com
-----
Copyright (c) 2018 Samsung Mobile. Powered by Zen Cart
Url / Website : go2018.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=158540392
Pseudonym : shopyumall
Telephone : 0665276504
up votedown vote
Michela 09/11/2018 at 11:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Adesolo22 04/20/2018 at 02:55 PM
I also order but no delivering
up votedown vote
Report #109717 04/26/2018 at 10:00 AM
Bought a pair of vans trainers from this site on the 3rd of April and delivery was supposed to take 7 to 12 days but its now been 22 days. I have emailed them on numerous occasions without reply
Url / Website : discountgear.site
up votedown vote
Jordan 04/29/2018 at 11:32 PM
meassoursale.com ?????? fraud
up votedown vote
Alex 05/03/2018 at 05:19 PM
Same for me... Ordered polaroid camera and papers -at clearance price????, received order confirmation email but no news for a month. I have sent two emails but no response... good luck to all!! Next time will double check
up votedown vote
Alex 05/04/2018 at 03:22 AM
Same for me... Ordered polaroid camera and papers -at clearance price, received order confirmation email but no news for a month. I have sent two emails but no response... good luck to all!! Next time will double check
up votedown vote
vanessa 05/21/2018 at 06:22 AM
i ordered a pair of converse takkies on the 3 April and have still not received it up to date
up votedown vote
Report #114184 05/27/2018 at 08:19 AM
What can I do in this case?
Url / Website : usa2018.site
Pseudonym : Balenciaga Triple S
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alina 06/22/2018 at 12:02 PM
I have also placed an order out of curiosity. I placed the order back in March, it is now end of June and no products have arrived. Tried emailing them and no answer. Definitely a scam!
Learned my lesson :)
up votedown vote
Report #122085 07/23/2018 at 09:40 PM
Me tubarões 80⬠é a hora o lê faço
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
paulo 08/08/2018 at 06:43 PM
I order Samsung, still not received it up to date of January
up votedown vote
probogo 09/18/2018 at 06:14 AM
For everyone!
This is a phishing site! Do not enter the card number.
Please disable your card because they will take out your money !!!!!!
They just took my money now !!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
probogo 09/18/2018 at 06:17 AM
Does Facebook allow you to advertise them?
Dr. Martens Site shopyumall@gmail.com
Fraud!