Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.goodseeshop.com menesesi1981@gmail.com
| Date | 01/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | menesesi1981@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.goodseeshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website Good See Shop (https://www.goodseeshop.com) appears to be a fraudulent site posing as a legitimate online retailer of eyewear. After making a purchase on 23 January 2025, I received no communication or tracking information, and the item I purchased was never delivered. The site mimics the branding of a legitimate business called Good See Co. (https://www.goodseeco.com) to deceive customers into believing it is authentic. The email address used by the site, menesesi1981@gmail.com, is linked to multiple other suspicious websites, including equipmtoutilshop.com, which has also been flagged as fraudulent. Shortly after my purchase, I experienced unauthorized transaction attempts on my payment card, which I believe were linked to my compromised card details from this transaction. |
| Comment / Review | Avoid purchasing from Good See Shop (https://www.goodseeshop.com)! It is a scam website that takes your money and never delivers the promised goods. The site lures customers with attractive discounts and mimics the branding of legitimate businesses, such as Good See Co., to appear authentic. After my transaction, I did not receive any tracking information or the purchased item, and attempts were made to make unauthorized transactions on my card. Their listed contact email (menesesi1981@gmail.com) is also linked to other scams, indicating they are part of a larger fraudulent network. Please be cautious and report this site if you encounter it. I was lucky that I managed to recover my funds through a chargeback
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #850450 06/10/2025 at 11:05 AM
At www.pooltubhotspa.com.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
High-risk site.
Site-wide discounts, 404 error links.
The contact email is found on another site reported
No legal information on the seller.
Url / Website : pooltubhotspa.com
Pseudonym : Pooltubhotspa
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #850619 06/11/2025 at 05:34 AM
vente de produits parapharmacie
-------------------
pas de possibilité de communiquer
Url / Website : pharmacieallonline.com
up votedown vote
Report #852240 06/18/2025 at 10:53 AM
Welcome to our website!
At www.highsmokepipe.com.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
The website is not correct. They give discounts on all items on sale. Some links don't work and you get an error page.
There is no address, no phone number and no company listed.
The contact email is found reported for another fraudulent website.
Url / Website : highsmokepipe.com
Pseudonym : Hightsmokepipe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #856515 07/05/2025 at 10:00 AM
Lists commercial kitchen parts for 70% off which is too good to be true. Will not respond to requests for information.
If a small purchase is made, credit cards may be ripped and used fraudulently
Url / Website : qualitycateringsupply.com
up votedown vote
zain 07/13/2025 at 10:47 AM
A store claimed to be for grocery but also seemed to be selling hobby items and had used this email.
*Url / Website* : https://www.racingcarkits.shop/
up votedown vote
Avoid Scams 07/22/2025 at 06:26 PM
That email also apears in https://www.toysandgamesfun.com/contacta-con-nosotros/
The site has 70% discount in every product, unrealistic prices, surely a scam!
up votedown vote
Report #863330 07/31/2025 at 10:32 AM
www.no1petsupplies.com was started with a simple idea: to provide a local grocery store where you can find everything you need. What began as a small, family-run store has become a much-loved community essential. Our mission is to provide high-quality products and exceptional service!
At www.no1petsupplies.com, our mission is to offer a diverse range of products focusing on freshness, quality, and value. Our goal is to be your go-to store for everything from everyday essentials to unique items ...
-------------------
This site uses dropshipping. Prices are low and there is no information about the company selling the products.
The contact email address has already been reported for another fraudulent site.
No store or head office address.
No contact phone number.
Url / Website : no1petsupplies.com
Pseudonym : No1 petsupplies
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ery 08/03/2025 at 01:21 PM
This email is used also in the website www.hopefarma.com. All the products have a 70% discount...
up votedown vote
Report #874187 09/13/2025 at 12:12 PM
Window sash balancer - qty 2
Polypropylene ball valve
Merchandise - $15.38
Shipping - $15.99
Total - $31.37
-------------------
I ordered some window parts from this online retailer.
I did not receive a confirmation of the order by email, but my credit card was charged the same day as the order. It has been 9 days since that order and I have made 2 inquiries with no response. In addition, my credit card has had several unauthorized charges, such that the bank has cancelled it and issued a new card.
Url / Website : yijinmaoyi.shop
Pseudonym : Tool Equipment
up votedown vote
Report #875576 09/19/2025 at 04:32 PM
Our Story
www.poolwatermaster.com was started with a simple idea: to provide a local grocery store where you can find everything you need. What began as a small, family-run store has become a much-loved community essential. Our mission is to provide high-quality products and exceptional service!
Our Mission
At www.poolwatermaster.com, our mission is to offer a diverse range of products focusing on freshness, quality, and value. Our goal is to be your go-to store for everything from everyday e...
-------------------
Triggered an automatic bank fraud alert that showed a double billing out of Hong Kong with an unrelated company name.
No receipt was offered at time of transaction.
It is not known as of this writing whether products will arrive.
Url / Website : poolwatermaster.com
up votedown vote
Report #877235 09/28/2025 at 02:49 PM
Home heating parts shop.
-------------------
The website does not have any contact or registration details in Germany. The only email listed contact is already registered in your database as a scam. The prices on the website are unrealistic and do not reflect market prices.
Url / Website : heizungselementshop.com
up votedown vote
dveeee 09/29/2025 at 05:29 AM
Hahaha
menesesi1981@gmail.com I googled and got here. The same description text / about us they use with www.fineairsoftstore.com supposedly from the uk.
Its simple, if it looks too good to be true, IT IS. They sell products for 1/3 to 1/5 of the price other shops sell it.
SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Report #877651 09/30/2025 at 11:08 AM
www.componentpartsmarket.com was started with a simple idea: to provide a local grocery store where you can find everything you need. What began as a small, family-run store has become a much-loved community essential. Our mission is to provide high-quality products and exceptional service!
Our mission is to offer a diverse range of products focusing on freshness, quality, and value. Our goal is to be your go-to store for everything from everyday essentials to unique items you may not find anyw...
-------------------
Fake sales website. The prices are attractive to encourage orders, but it's a scam. The contact email address has already been reported for other websites. No legal information, no address, no company name provided, etc.
Url / Website : componentpartsmarket.com
Pseudonym : Componentpartsmarket
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #881663 10/20/2025 at 10:23 AM
commande sur le site pas de facture ni ma commande par contre retrait effectuer sur mon compte numero 96190
-------------------
pas de facture mais retrait sur mon compte
X1470 box-maills.com Shenzh le 16/10/2025
Url / Website : medicalsupportsale.com
Pseudonym : medical supportsale
up votedown vote
Report #882222 10/22/2025 at 11:51 AM
www.wildsportingadventure.com was started with a simple idea: to provide a local grocery store where you can find everything you need. What began as a small, family-run store has become a much-loved community essential. Our mission is to provide high-quality products and exceptional service!
At www.wildsportingadventure.com, our mission is to offer a diverse range of products focusing on freshness, quality, and value. Our goal is to be your go-to store for everything from everyday essentials to...
-------------------
Dropshipping website.
All items are discounted.
The text has been copied and pasted from other websites, as has the contact email address.
No address, no phone number, and no information about the company.
Url / Website : wildsportingadventure.com
Pseudonym : Wild sporting adventure
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #882603 10/23/2025 at 05:07 PM
website takes your card number then throws an error to review your order history but does not allow you to login or setup an account.
Husqvarna 581708390 - Kit Auger Housing 586183905 668 - Original OEM part
1 × $356.39 Original price was: $356.39.$71.28Current price is: $71.28.
Subtotal: $71.28
View cart
Checkout
-------------------
the part costs are too good to be true, and the shipping for a large item is free. The site will take your CC info, but through an error that refers you to your order history. They do not allow you to set up an account that they refer you to. The contact only has an email that does not respond. It appears they are collecting emails and cc#'s
Url / Website : perfectpartswarehouse.com
Pseudonym : unknown
up votedown vote
jelle 11/09/2025 at 03:12 PM
Deze e-mail wordt ook gebruikt in de website www.garden-protect-expert.com
up votedown vote
Report #886615 11/11/2025 at 10:43 PM
Bike frames, parts, accessories.
-------------------
Unbelievable prices. In stock items of old bike frames that are out of stock everywhere else
Contact email is menesesi1981@gmail.com used on other scam websites
Url / Website : majorbikes.com
up votedown vote
Report #894466 12/19/2025 at 07:50 PM
Poses as a retailer to steal your paypal information.
Url / Website : finerecordclub.com
up votedown vote
Report #903774 02/04/2026 at 11:48 PM
When attempting to checkout, it flagged my credit card as over purchase limit or incorrect expiration date, neither of which were true. Purchase did not complete. However they asked for credit card #, billing address, expiration date and the cvc# which would allow them to charge items.
-------------------
After attempting purchase, I started to wonder whether this site was a scam. On searching the contact email, its listed as associated with scam sites. There was no business address, no phone#.
Url / Website : electricpartsstore.com
up votedown vote
Report #909121 03/05/2026 at 04:13 PM
It is a fraudulent shop online. They sell everything and they have very economic prices but they don´t have any physical address or telephone number.
The e-mail they have is associated to other fraudulent shops online. You pay and you don´t get anything.
They even didn´t answer the e-mail.
-------------------
It is a fraudulent shop online. They have very economic prices but they don´t have any physical address or telephone number.
The e-mail they have is associated to other fraudulent shops online. You pay and you don´t get anything.
They even didn´t answer the e-mail.
Url / Website : comercialferreteria.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #919555 04/24/2026 at 11:34 AM
prix bas presque vente a perte
-------------------
les prix sont tellement bas qu'on croirai qu'on fait des affaires intéressante mais pas du tout. En tout cas j'ai testé le site et il a l'air frauduleux.
Url / Website : qualitepiecesmoto.com
up votedown vote
Report #925768 05/29/2026 at 03:20 AM
Fake store offering huge discounts
Url / Website : affordablecampingstore.com
up votedown vote
PT Barnum was right! 05/29/2026 at 10:50 PM
FAKE URL FAKE WEBSITE - https://www.thewatersurf.com/product/big-jon-bunker-bars-for-the-all-terrain-super-duty-airless-cart/
they took in all my info and cc # and everything- i mean everything - immediate notice popped up on the page when i pressed enter- "daily cc limit reached use paypal or other payment method"
i checked my cc for any charges within 10 mins and nothing yet- now im nervous but a search took me here and apparently im not alone.
i set all my notifications for that cc# to alert me by text and email if theres any charges over 1$ - hopefully ill get an alert if theres any and at least i can dispute them and provide the cc -Chase- with the info i have saved but this happenned long long ago and when i disputed the charges, the cc it happened to was immediately locked and replaced but i had to wait for it to get to me in the regular post office mail and i couldnt pay for anything else online till i activated the new cc and registered it on sites i use like eby and wallyworld - etc
paypal wont work for me anymore- they dont believe my email address and password- their website puts me into a vicious circle of "enter email address, we dont know you, create a new password, enter your email, we dont know you...change your device... use a different browser... enter your email..." over and over
online payment- blessing and a curse.
up votedown vote
Report #928342 06/04/2026 at 11:31 AM
'menesesi1981@gmail.com' has been reported numerous times in the past, across a number of other websites.
-------------------
Presents impossibly deep discounts on brand-name items, user provides credit card info for online purchase, purchase never arrives.
Url / Website : firebbqshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CSX3013 06/04/2026 at 05:57 PM
yeah i just found a site and serached this email address and stumbled onto this site.
hobbiesmodelshop.com, also uses 'menesesi1981@gmail.com'. storewide discounts, with some prices over $600 off. this is ridiculous
up votedown vote
Report #929820 06/09/2026 at 11:36 AM
www.bestbuildsupplies.com was started with a simple idea: to provide a local grocery store where you can find everything you need. What began as a small, family-run store has become a much-loved community essential. Our mission is to provide high-quality products and exceptional service!
At www.bestbuildsupplies.com, our mission is to offer a diverse range of products focusing on freshness, quality, and value. Our goal is to be your go-to store for everything from everyday essentials to unique ...
-------------------
Fraudulent website.
The prices are too low, and there is no legal information.
The contact email has already been reported in connection with other fake websites.
The text has also been copied and pasted from other websites.
Url / Website : bestbuildsupplies.com
Pseudonym : Best build supplies
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #931198 06/16/2026 at 03:36 PM
Heavy low price for product that ist high rated and everywhere sold out and the item is endelss available...
Example: https://www.primecoffeezone.com/produkt/labooko-schokoladentafel-opus-72-edition-2023/
-------------------
No impressum our other information about a place or company. It seems it's a KI generated website about my googlesearch of this product on 16th of June 2026, 09:27PM.
Found the information here: https://www.united-domains.de/whois-suche/?is-sticky=0&domain=primecoffeezone.com&is-single-search=1
Url / Website : primecoffeezone.com
up votedown vote
Wild Bill 07/16/2026 at 08:34 PM
Almost got me. The website has a header with a support email address support@vitalityskateshop.com but when clicking the "contact us" link the 1981gmail address that started the thread is what shows. I wanted these parts so bad but I was overriding (or tried to) gut thought, if it sounds too good to be true, it probably is!
Stay away from vitalityskateshop.com too. scam, not sure how these websites are still up...?
up votedown vote
Tom 08/21/2026 at 02:36 AM
Another one with this contact address is https://www.quality-model-shop.com/