SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
johnblue@hola.com JohnBlue

Date03/04/2026
Fraudulent emailjohnblue@hola.com
PseudonymJohnBlue
Scam contentsHello,

Your computer was hacked, and I am aware of your password: *********

During routine monitoring, illegal files and activity have been detected on your computer.

These files violate applicable laws and regulations.

To resolve this matter discreetly, you are required to make a payment of $2400 in Bitcoins to the following wallet address: 1ACbLBbnmehCJCdUUrdGvHFC4gsDJbiKYc

Please note that this is how the wallet looks; copy the address exactly as shown, as it is case-sensitive.

Failure to comply within 48 hours will result in all identified information, including evidence of the illegal activity, being forwarded to the appropriate law enforcement authorities for further investigation and action.
Comment / ReviewI have been threatened and blackmailed

Attachment(s)
  • Threat and blackmail
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #908756 03/04/2026 at 02:29 AM

        Hello,

        Your computer was hacked, and I am aware of your password: gabibossde67

        During routine monitoring, illegal files and activity have been detected on your computer.

        These files violate applicable laws and regulations.

        To resolve this matter discreetly, you are required to make a payment of $2400 in Bitcoins to the following wallet address: 1ACbLBbnmehCJCdUUrdGvHFC4gsDJbiKYc

        Please note that this is how the wallet looks; copy the address exactly as shown, as it is case-sensitive.

        Failu...
        -------------------
        I started recently getting some emails from John Blue (in my spam folder) that I must pay in BTC or they will report me to the law

        Pseudonym : John Blue


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.