Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
pandjb@echoes.net Ironod Development Co., Ltd.
| Date | 02/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pandjb@echoes.net |
| Pseudonym | Ironod Development Co., Ltd. |
| Url / Website | www.participant.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | folding stools serv Fri, Feb 27, 8:41 PM (14 hours ago) to me Hello, Thank you for taking the time to share your experience and fill out our follow-up form. This is the 17TRACK service team. We sincerely apologize for the frustration and inconvenience this situation has caused you. First, we would like to gently clarify our role to ensure we can help you effectively: 17TRACK is an independent, free package tracking platform. We aggregate shipping information for visibility, but we are not the seller nor the shipping carrier. This means we cannot directly intervene in shipping or delivery processes. Regarding the Tracking Numbers You Provided We have tried to track the numbers you submitted: `6831180M284607X463` and `AT2171291468YQ`. Unfortunately, our system was unable to recognize or find any valid tracking information for these numbers. We also verified them on the USPS official website, and no tracking records were found there either. Please note: USPS tracking numbers typically follow specific formats : Domestic shipments: Usually 20-22 digits (e.g., 9400 1000 0000 0000 0000 00) International shipments: Often 13 characters with two letters at beginning and end (e.g., CP 000 000 000 US, EA 000 000 000 US) The numbers you provided do not match these formats, which may explain why no tracking information is available. Could You Please Help Confirm? Since you mentioned the seller claims the package was "delivered" according to 17TRACK, but our system shows no record of these numbers, we suspect there might be a misunderstanding about the tracking details. Could you please: 1. Double-check with the seller to confirm the exact tracking number and the correct shipping carrier? If the seller provided you with a screenshot showing "delivered" status on 17TRACK, please feel free to forward it to us so we can investigate further. 2. If the carrier is not USPS, please let us know the correct carrier name so we can assist you properly. Regarding Your Refund Situation We understand that the seller is unwilling to issue a refund even though you haven't received your items. Here are some suggestions that may help: If you paid through PayPal, we recommend filing an "Item Not Received" dispute through the PayPal Resolution Center. PayPal's Buyer Protection program typically requires sellers to provide valid tracking information showing delivery to your address . Without valid tracking proof, you have a strong chance of receiving a refund . If you paid by credit card, you may consider contacting your bank to dispute the charge. If the seller continues to claim the package was delivered but you have confirmation from the post office that this is suspicious, you may also consider reporting this matter to the **US Postal Inspection Service** as potential mail fraud . We regret that our service, as a tracking tool, could not provide the tracking details you expected on this occasion. Our goal is always to provide transparency and helpful guidance. If you obtain any updated tracking information from the seller, please feel free to reply to this email, and we will be happy to assist further. If your issue is resolved after contacting the seller or payment provider, and you feel it's appropriate, we would be grateful if you could consider updating your Trustpilot review to reflect the outcome. Your feedback is invaluable to us. Thank you for your understanding. We wish you a swift resolution. ❤ Sincerely, The 17TRACK Team |
| Comment / Review | i purchased 2 folding stools on 1/17/2026. Up until 2/6/2026 I was sent tracking information. As I had not received the stools I contacted seller on 2/25/2026 who sent me tracking info saying the stools were delivered to my mailbox on 2/10/2026. I went to the post office to search for them and the Post Office told me the tracking was not legitimate. I contacted 17Track who was supposedly the shipper and they told me this was fraudulant. Paypal believed the seller and would not refund me my money. Since then the seller has blocked me from sending an email. I had paid for the shipping insurance and should be refunded the price I paid.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.