Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
blurmint.art
| Date | 02/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | blurmint.art Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake NFT site made and run by scammers. Will end up an advance fee scam, with the site claiming you need to pay fake minting fees etc. In this day in age, NO ONE Is buying art as nfts. Domain: blurmint.art Registered On: 2026-02-08 https://www.whois.com/whois/blurmint.art |
| Comment / Review | The scammer will contact you, praise your artwork and claim they want to buy it digitally. They lure you to a fake site that will then ask for upfront fake fees. It's an advance fee scam. https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1rgicwu/create_an_nft_and_pay_eth_on_blurmint_feels/ https://www.reddit.com/r/CryptoScams/comments/1nsogs6/someone_wants_to_buy_my_art_as_nft_scam/ Some other examples of the text intro to the scam: "I hope this mail finds you well. I’m [fake name] from [blank]. I came across your artworks on Artstation and honestly speaking, I really love and appreciate your works, they are unique and outstanding. Considering the significance of these artworks to your artistic journey, I would love to propose an offer of 6000 euros paid in (2.5 ETH) per each of these artworks. " "I hope you're doing well. I recently came across your work and was impressed by your creative examples. Your style and talent would be a great fit for my upcoming event. If you're available, I'd love to discuss a potential collaboration and purchase. Please let me know your interest, and we can schedule to explore further." "I hope you’re doing well. I wanted to say that I’m really impressed by the amazing quality of your artwork; it truly stands out. I’m interested in buying a few of your pieces and would love to chat about the details with you. This is quite important to me, as I believe your work would be a fantastic addition. Whenever you have a moment, please let me know a good time for us to connect and discuss how we can move forward. I’m excited about the possibility of collaborating and would really appreciate your response."
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
