Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
realcarbonclutch.com info@realcarbonclutch.com
| Date | 02/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@realcarbonclutch.com |
| Pseudonym | realcarbonclutch |
| Url / Website | https://realcarbonclutch.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered steering wheel for 1000€, instead of it taking 4 weeks, it took half year and dozens of chats with hundreds of messages, then I received bmw F-series steering wheel instead of g-series steering wheel which obviously didnt fit, buttons didnt work and it couldnt fit on steering column it was loose, I send them pictures and told them to give me refund since i ordered g series steering wheel providing them my bmw car model, year, VIN number and even picture of old steering wheel and after making mistake they told me to film a video with mechanic for "proof" it doesnt fit, paid extra did that and then they said they would sens replacement, fast forward 3 months, they tell me they send it 3 times with replies being week apart and when I ask for tracking number on 4th time they tell me why should they send it and asked for proof again, then they tell me sorry they made f-series steering wheel again by mistake and are going to make an adapter and i would have it by the end of the month and 150€ refund for installation purposes, fast forward to the end of the month im being ghosted again, i opened hundreds of chats, sent thousands of emssages through their customer support, sent email to their gmail like they asked, messaged them on youtube, instagram, facebook, messenger and still nothing. |
| Comment / Review | The situation is ridiculuous, I wasted enough time to actually make that 1000€ just dealing with them, how sick of them to keep replying and keep on lying instead of doing whats right. I live in europe while they live in canada, if it hadn't been, so far away and I knew their address, I would deal with them in person, it's frustrating.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.