Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bolddobermanpuppieshome@gmail.com burlydobermanrottipupshome.store
| Date | 02/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bolddobermanpuppieshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://burlydobermanrottipupshome.store Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We appreciate your response thank you. He is a Purebred Doberman 13 weeks old and will weigh between 60-100 pounds at full grown. He is potty trained, housebroken, perfect temperament, extremely good with integrating in a new home and very good with kids and other household pets Tenaciously loyal, intelligent, and alert. He is an extraordinary young dog with a great personality. The baby would come with all paperwork, shots, Play toys, Food menu and a few food samples that last a week to to ease transition We deliver our babies through a professional pet Delivery company in a comfortable crate which is safe, reliable and they ensure the puppy has the shortest possible journey. If an overnight layover is necessary, we ensure that the Delivery company provides a full pet service. We use A-Z Couriers, Happy Tail Travel or U Ship for a discounted home delivery fee of $210 making a total of $1010 comprising the price of the baby and the shipping fee. For door steps delivery we need the following.. -Your full name: -Your House Address: -State, City, and Zip Code: -Contact Phone Number and Alternate if Available: -Name of Nearest Airport https://burlydobermanrottipupshome.store/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.