Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dachshundpuppieshome16@gmail.com dachshundpuppieshome.com
| Date | 02/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dachshundpuppieshome16@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://dachshundpuppieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you so much , for reaching out and for your interest in our Mini Dachshund puppies. My wife and I truly appreciate it. We are a small family-run breeding home, not a large kennel, and we raise all our puppies with love right inside our home. Their health, safety, and happiness are our top priorities. We are located in Billericay, We also offer safe nationwide and international shipping. Your puppy would travel in a climate-controlled, pet-approved carrier, and we stay in contact with you throughout the entire process until your puppy safely arrives at your doorstep. We’re happy to share our current price guide: • Standard puppies (Buddy, Karla, Sean): $475 – $500 • Premium puppies (Katie, Frank, Milo, Bella, Luna):$510 – $630 Please do let us know What’s your budget is and how soon you need Luna.. https://dachshundpuppieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.