Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
no-reply@email.myiq.com +85291001628 My IQ.com
| Date | 02/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | no-reply@email.myiq.com |
| Pseudonym | My IQ.com |
| Telephone | +852 9100 1628 (ou 0085291001628) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to MyIQ! Your IQ Score: 128 You've received far more than just a number. Your comprehensive cognitive assessment includes detailed analysis of your strengths, comparative insights, and a personalized certificate showcasing your performance. Ready to explore? Here's how to get started: View your complete cognitive analysis and personalized certificate Explore recommendations tailored specifically to your results Take additional tests to discover more about yourself Explore personalized content based on your cognitive assessment Having trouble accessing your results? Click here to go directly to your certificate Your membership includes our full collection of brain development tools and content: 15+ self-discovery tests including Love Style, ADHD, and other assessments for deeper self-understanding 40+ hours of expert-led courses on cognitive enhancement techniques 20+ brain training games covering memory, logic, spatial reasoning, and more 185+ challenging puzzles for daily mental stimulation Your subscription details: Your 7-day trial has been charged HK$7.99. This charge will appear on your statement as MYIQ.COM/AU. Your subscription will automatically renew for HK$233.00 (plus applicable taxes) each 28 days, beginning on 11/29/2025, unless cancelled. You can cancel anytime without penalty through our Cancellation Portal. No refunds are provided for partial subscription periods. Your use is subject to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy apply. Here's to a sharper, more focused you, The myIQ Team |
| Comment / Review | It prompts you to complete a survey and send you an IQ score and report which only cost HKD7.99 but after that it will capture your payment details via ApplePay and continuing to charge you monthly fees until you raise a complaint case and ask for refund. However you normally would only notice it after several debits and the company will only refund for the last payment.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.