Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
hello@mengbaopay.com hello@mengbaopay.com
| Date | 02/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hello@mengbaopay.com |
| Pseudonym | hello@mengbaopay.com |
| Scam contents | hello@mengbaopay.com Sent: Wednesday, 28 January 2026 13:34 To: gavin@allhvac.co.za Subject: customer service center Auto Reply RE: Your order has been shipped! Dear customer, Hope this email finds you well. We sincerely appreciate your patience regarding your recent question or refund request. As the regulatory platform of the website where you purchased the product, we will promptly verify the situation and forward your issue to the corresponding merchant for resolution, or process a refund as per your request. The refund will be credited to your original payment account within 7-15 business days depending on your bank or the payment platform. We understand how important it is for you to receive the refund in a timely manner, and we assure you that we are actively working on it. Your understanding and patience will be greatly appreciated. Best regards, Dear gavin@allhvac.co.za: You have transferred 67.97 USD to tepryo.com. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Order No.: MB613934168713 Seller website: tepryo.com Payment Date&Time: 2026-01-25 18:35:49.0 Amount: 67.97 USD Payment No.: MBF2601251835489650 Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Please note "Dllew272 HK HKG" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@mengbaopay.com with the transaction details listed above. E-mail: service@mengbaopay.com |
| Comment / Review | Please contact seller website: tepryo.com to find out if they dispatched goods
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.