Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.gutdolls.com
| Date | 02/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.gutdolls.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This shop claims to sell sex toys, but does not ship any goods and keeps the money paid. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a product from the aforementioned online shop and paid by bank transfer. The online shop confirmed receipt of the payment (€1,299) on 18 November 2025. On 19 November 2025, I received an email from "customer support" stating that the goods were not in stock after all and that I would have to expect a longer waiting time (approx. 3 weeks) or choose another product. I then cancelled my order on the same day, as I did not want to wait 3 weeks longer or choose an alternative product. In response, I was repeatedly and rather insistently recommended alternative products that I did not want. I was also threatened with a cancellation fee/processing fee of 20% of the purchase price if I did not withdraw my cancellation. As I found this very brazen and unprofessional, I threatened to hand the matter over to my solicitor. Finally, the "cancellation fee" was reduced to 10% and my cancellation was confirmed on 27 November 2025. After several payment reminders and warnings, I have still not received any money back as of today (24 February 2026). My payment reminders and warnings were met with flimsy excuses and repeated promises that my money would be refunded immediately. But my money was not refunded. Not a single penny! I suspect that the company is highly untrustworthy and that the emails from customer support are written by AI. I have saved all email correspondence and account statements and can provide them as evidence.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.