Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kusaregisteredpuppies@gmail.com kusaregisteredpuppies.co.za
| Date | 02/22/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kusaregisteredpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://kusaregisteredpuppies.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi there, We do appreciate your interest in our puppies. We are family owned breeders with over 10 years of experience in breeding healthy puppies, with great temperament and personality that will suit every loving family. Cindy is 8 weeks old, Kusa registered,up to date on rabies shots,vaccines,wormings,vet checked,well-supervised and raised in a family-oriented environment.She is home,potty and crate trained, raised around kids and other home pets with lots of love,affection and would make a great addition to your loving home. Your puppy comes with the following : * Puppy Care Package which includes (1.5kg puppy food, Registration papers,Shots,Vaccination & Microchip info, Health certificate,Bowls,Collar,Toys, a blankets with the mother's scent, 1 year health guarantee certificate,Transfer of ownership papers and Puppy sales agreement) Cindy costs R3000 and same day home delivery can be arranged at the cost of R800 with professional couriers who flies puppies within 4-6 hours if you can`t pick up.We are located in Northern Cape and the total cost for the puppies and delivery to your home is R3,800. Kindly respond back to our email if you are ready and we will tell you how the delivery process and payment works. Attached are some more photos of your puppy. Await your response in good faith Kind Regards Gert Jacobus https://kusaregisteredpuppies.co.za/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.