Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.loopsshop.online contact@loopsshop.online +17865189170
| Date | 02/20/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@loopsshop.online |
| Pseudonym | UNKNOWN |
| Url / Website | https://www.loopsshop.online Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 786-518-9170 (ou 0017865189170) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | LOOPSSHOP (loopsshop.online) advertised men’s suits using a U.S.-sizing system and a size-recommendation tool that guarantees a “perfect fit.” I ordered three suits totaling $1,242.90. All items arrived materially not as described: two suits had no size labels at all, one suit had incorrect U.S. labels, and none matched the measurements entered into their system. The products were unwearable. The merchant lists multiple conflicting business addresses (New Jersey, Brazil, and a warehouse return address in Melrose Park, IL). Their WhatsApp number in Florida never responds. Shipping origins contradict the website claims (“Free shipping throughout Brazil”). These inconsistencies indicate a deceptive cross-border operation. When contacted within 24 hours, the merchant refused to send replacements unless I canceled my dispute with Affirm. They repeatedly demanded photos of size tags that do not exist. They never provided a return label and kept delaying communication. Their exchange policy contradicts itself (7 days vs. 3 days). Affirm was contacted multiple times. Merchant submitted no evidence until the last minute, then Affirm closed the case in the merchant’s favor. The pattern strongly suggests a coordinated scam operation with misrepresentation, deceptive practices, and refusal to honor returns. |
| Comment / Review | I purchased 3 men’s suits for $1,242.90. The order was a complete scam: Wrong sizes on all items Two suits arrived with NO size labels at all Measurements did not match their sizing tool Items were low-quality and unwearable Merchant refused to provide a return label Merchant insisted I cancel my Affirm dispute Merchants’ listed locations conflict (NJ, Brazil, IL) WhatsApp number (Florida area code) never responds Website contains misleading policies and contradictory return instructions LOOPSSHOP is now listed as suspicious by multiple scam-detection websites. Consumers should avoid this site — it is a deceptive operation that misrepresents products and refuses legitimate refunds.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.