SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
petprovac.com info@petprovac.com

Date02/13/2026
Fraudulent emailinfo@petprovac.com
Url / Websitehttps://petprovac.com/?syclid=9fb79223-d868-40c1-94ed-8237d876c411
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTHIS IS ALL FALSE, I COULD NOT RETURNM THE ITEM AND GOT NO REFUND
How to Return an Item
1. Contact us: Email our team at info@petprovac.com with your order number and reason for the return.
2. Pack your item: Securely pack the item in its original packaging, including all accessories, tags, and documentation.
3. Send it back: Drop off your package at the nearest carrier location according to the instructions in your return authorization email.
Refund Process
• Inspection: Once we receive your return, we will inspect the item to ensure it meets our return requirements.
Refund: After inspection, your refund will be processed. It usually takes 7 business days for the refund to appear on your original payment method, depending on your bank or payment provider

Política de reembolso
30-Day Easy Returns
At Petprovac, we want you to love your purchase. If for any reason you are not satisfied, we offer a simple return process.
Return Policy Overview
• Return Window: You have 30 days from the day you receive your order to return items.
• Condition: Items must be unused, in their original condition, and returned in the original packaging.
• Easy Returns: Returning items to us is easy, and our customer support team will assist you.
Return Costs
For defective products: No cost to the customer. This applies when the product is incorrect, damaged during shipping, or otherwise defective.
For change of mind: The actual cost of return shipping will be charged to the customer. This applies when the customer buys the wrong product, the item does not fit, or they no longer want the item. You will be responsible for the shipping cost to return your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable.
How to Return an Item
4. Contact us: Email our team at info@petprovac.com with your order number and reason for the return.
5. Pack your item: Securely pack the item in its original packaging, including all accessories, tags, and documentation.
6. Send it back: Drop off your package at the nearest carrier location according to the instructions in your return authorization email.
Refund Process
• Inspection: Once we receive your return, we will inspect the item to ensure it meets our return requirements.
• Refund: After inspection, your refund will be processed. It usually takes 7 business days for the refund to appear on your original payment method, depending on your bank or payment provider.
Exchanges
Want to exchange for a different size, color, or product? No problem! Contact us, and we’ll help you exchange your item quickly and easily.
Non-Returnable Items
For hygiene and safety reasons, some items cannot be returned. These products will be clearly marked as non-returnable in the product description.
For More Information
Questions?
Visit our FAQ page or contact our customer service team.
Contact Information:
Store Name: Petprovac
Main Address (Norway): Malerhaugveien 20C, 0661, Oslo, Norway
(This address is only for administrative correspondence and product returns. No physical sales location.)
Email: info@petprovac.com

Company Name: Chic Harmony UK LTD
Registration Number: 15928664
Registered in the UK.

Head Office: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, UK
Customer Service: Monday to Friday: 9:00 – 17:00 (UTC+01:00)
We do our best to respond to your email within 1–2 business days.
Comment / ReviewIMPOSSIBLE TO RETURN. NEVER REFUND MY MONEY
I bought a knee support on the 22nd of November 2025, it took four weeks to arrive and when I tried to return the item as I was not happy with what I got, they kept on sending emails about how difficult was to return the item, they offered a 10% discount refund then a 15% refund and when I told them I only want to return it, they never send me the ref number or where I had to return it, never replied back. I had to contact my bank to cancel the Visa paymetn and I am now waiting to hear back. I have a lot of emails back and forward that proves all the times I tried to get the refund from them. Never again. DO not buy even if they say it is an easy return in their web page.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #906682 02/20/2026 at 04:28 AM

      Selling defective items
      -------------------
      Total scam , newer replies to emails always draging time trying to get away without refund

      Fraudulent email : info@petrovac.com
      Pseudonym : Petprovac

      Reply
    • quique 03/03/2026 at 04:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Juan Antonio 03/03/2026 at 06:49 AM

      I could never get any refund from them although it is celar in their web page that their policy is easy returns. I sent all the emails with the details to my bank and VISA return me the money paid. I hope they finish doing business any longer as their products are really bad

      Reply
    • Emana 07/09/2026 at 09:45 AM

      I am going to leave a full Thesis regarding PETPROVAC, their products and the bad customer experience/

      Everything about the website and emails from this company is misleading and non -transparent.

      I have proof .

      Reply
    • landcruisier 07/09/2026 at 11:48 AM

      I sent all the emails to my bank that proved what Petrovac tried to do to me in order to avoid the refund and VISA returned the money I paid in full. I hope Petrovac stops all these frauds and are forced to close down.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.