Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jasonhome62@gmail.com bjasonfamily.com
| Date | 02/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jasonhome62@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://bjasonfamily.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Dear, Thanks for your interest in our female Boxer puppy, Sido is 11 weeks old, potty trained, and gets along with kids and other house pets She is so lovely, energetic and well-trained. Good temperament comes along with a one-year health guarantee. Has all the heart Records. Please answer the questions to the best of your knowledge. It's very important for us to know if your home will be suitable for our puppy 1) Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before 2) Are you getting the puppy for yourself or someone else 3) Where are you located, and how soon are you ready to get him home 4)In case of an emergency, do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area 5)Where do you work? 6) Briefly tell me about your household and environment The puppy will cost you ZAR3000. We are located in Coffee Bay, Eastern Cape. but we We deliver all over South Africa. https://bjasonfamily.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.