Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
verop0215@gmail.com trinityteacup.com
| Date | 02/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | verop0215@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://trinityteacup.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , How are you doing today? Thank you for showing interest in Honza. Honza costs $1200AU. Honza is being brought up in our very busy home and regularly handled and is used to children and everyday household noise therefore very well socialized and already displaying great confidence. He is vet checked and had his first vaccination at week 8 and the booster vaccination has been given so he is healthy and up to date. All our puppies are: ✅ Vet checked ✅ Potty trained ✅ Hypoallergenic ✅ Well socialized ✅ No separation anxiety ✅ Fully vaccinated ✅ Microchipped ✅ One-year Health Guaranteed ✅ No separation anxiety ✅ Service dog qualified All our puppies are home raised and enjoy being with people and other pets. They have the best temperament - not barky, playful, likes to be held, cuddly & sweet. 💕🐶 Each puppy comes with these for free: Puppy Care Guide (list of supplies, tips on care & training) Microchip details Pet Insurance instructions Health Certificate Vet Wellness Exam Extra Deworming Pills Travel Crate Toys Treats A bag of food to start with A blanket with moms scent on. - Starter bag of premium puppy food - Microchip (optional) - Potty training kit (optional) How soon do you need Honza? The more you buy, the greater the discount . While waiting to hear from you, have an excellent day Mohammed and family https://trinityteacup.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.