SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
simpletipsdaily@v48-01.firebaseapp.com

Date02/13/2026
Fraudulent emailsimpletipsdaily@v48-01.firebaseapp.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 127.0.0.1
by atlas-production.v2-mail-prod1-gq1.omega.yahoo.com pod-id atlas--production-gq1-6f94557f6f-cgt7c.gq1.yahoo.com with HTTP; Fri, 13 Feb 2026 00:09:07 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.222.72]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of v48-01.firebaseapp.com designates 209.85.222.72 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@firebaseapp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=v48-01.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=unknown header.from=v48-01.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Fri, 13 Feb 2026 00:09:07 +0000
X-YMailISG: LSoXJakWLDsxavbgxBOVFRIlSXd6YscTg30MGF1XaPMoNW1L
VH1bupEJMh59IQxCY8.2AVWKNZ5FlSPMBmtSEv7ES5WW5AckBLADxBApDy6l
8KKZLA2dy2MiniU0UePfbkL7zUhvFaTSR5Oa8Ok4A_ucYA6OaNeTGkWpCe7d
Tj4Dou.RiE1COKpwgBtB6GSQ5DY8m4lkZRbCG4h66UtUGhiXTim2mh0W7ujN
VV8G7JFBBcBELBTkNibwtWiD7t.vPHbvMP4trw2aHdrr8im43PJVRonz3KFk
Kfl0jzvym7ULFYj71xdL_sCYndIWCpVNDIrkZCvW8jPM1Q2gfREEacZnzeOX
VLRnFedUMnCgb1Mgk9FimQNa8cOQbE_HP2mkRFLC1JHBwxDgPaPBM8ijSC6y
wdCwXqg5.EgrYCDJmOiFFHKeBRFySIt6Lu65Fbr116AEpj5exT7OxyaocN0n
Exm35sgsTN3L5V0zyFiBfon_mMivQ1ycKZjdnuvnbCaS3nLwdZvH6V_h3Gqc
jNqOQu5joTHvVroaNPsCELUMlyUOLWbH3CxqVyWbDYkYlQUdhIUpn.yyLO1x
kyzNHuvmcNfg2QRUTrVB4cJGLNX7idKx939SxL0W_OfwP.O05QSnYvBfv7Tv
iTpx93kOCSOLUTHenVIKGyzN72YiAgM9vXLKcypQxzrrbuXMdsKKYeKqitQu
_jAiVNuDcP61Q_Ou6dyJ3_mR6h65GPYpPnWYonOgCEuhdBFlKAYOkmo8OBlT
ZnnIj1RocjfUWYsyBz0DjiW1zkF4eDFJdU1Sl0OPe3SkFxg14A87WhSxmYYS
dGEdVRvsFX0SxnFOa.KwkB1qZfO2Y.P_jlUNI.srU6cnNmRXfTpsotc4Ni7o
kaVJJ5mtRa_3F88_eW10COzzDlkMew0D9mLbGsNtJ8rCUuo37TUjSbVGejcx
Tz_AHYTounqYPTvHoFYNy1chehdTNn5XKIjMpTEVFDh9F9SY4yR4GBn75HVe
Md1urFjd84iMEkrPafNtJOU2w2GPZUJdL0nLfPN0rR.QohEiWVWFp2E8o52j
WRxkmbJspuixLI3CUrOptemQNdrW8AJw6AoPXxhzOnCkeyyCRtDzLiTaZ4FR
vrKn1VDlkzdTcGoal9E_RzD6Tdt_5vuSzDlUfw2AXKGvql93Kk6xPO_E4Hmk
TvnILD1ka50ySKg8bQGyZuoI9Mw-
Received: from 209.85.222.72 (EHLO mail-ua1-f72.google.com)
by 10.253.31.116 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Fri, 13 Feb 2026 00:09:07 +0000
Received: by mail-ua1-f72.google.com with SMTP id a1e0cc1a2514c-94ad0ada369so586021241.0
for <@yahoo.com>; Thu, 12 Feb 2026 16:09:07 -0800 (PST)
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=firebaseapp.com; s=20230601; t=1770941347; x=1771546147; darn=yahoo.com;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:from:to:cc:subject
:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=eqc05bpjnQs1NAoxP/ADAAOUzT8zP7iOZ+FxGpjyZ8E=;
b=QKIEb3LfNMnztYFWBeCRiL8MXR1kB0rG1SplDGLiF0mc1LFelsGNXF0SSYm1R7sapw
w89WmHxTFaLIyrAwbNqvInxpslmy3BNIyuBJry2jOnet1Kzf24ibz7y2Lkw5Ly6JtiIM
RgCDJAlD4BMN4I3ohuLo8Y1H3BRrW0cJYXpxbDAkwe8o39ONo3WT2/AIuvKw7tmFH4vw
TVEpqVZxWIPAMCwcbE0V7/rl8o8pf+trarKCZ/KwP+H3T5AQ5/gI1HR4wnpekpNXiW0W
XadcxVWg3d+IFEjNc9+RiGvqcuKrEuCbyHcvTTVggBjLmh0qVNZRbuKAdcHJcp10wa6e
Jk0w==
X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1770941347; x=1771546147;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:x-gm-message-state
:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=eqc05bpjnQs1NAoxP/ADAAOUzT8zP7iOZ+FxGpjyZ8E=;
b=EuuiD2crq5bTTbVppBgg2I+tOe9YGimbd1nwgK3ClMHzyfHwt5PDRvzOhReJE5eR9M
i7BYkLJ3jcN7Mpd6RfI4NGsFOCw88E4Yy4aSrs40JvsaZC92u95MfaZnL6GYFD7ZcGp6
Yzfd2fn/Zvh5hy/jsRbyMBQUpAzFHnqnBXxi7Uj+l2nBTXP/PbdBOc2d8rM/uM+vHwHv
CExA3hTWBM8JJ/hmAwWxCke2mtLuCS7J5/DIOEemFdyJbRdIQFA+Zx0PQzOEolD8w+lx
GhJpMWiayORTnS74QEZEWtjLKHfcGkcizAY9TtQBADhUlsVShLxGItUaMRHaI9zk35ps
Ebfg==
X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0Yz2rx7dJ29Wuhi8139PTQByVGAmQxtvx5RjucZ+Le3fpOBxPcvp
+i+9Ud6DPEScschlcrQuJmlGV0ESEFNZvyxnkVqa3zWxr5j/VrmpDQXsPOq3YIxVbbcZpP6m/Qy
DVdP9DkJNIA==
MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Received: by 2002:a05:6102:cd1:b0:5ee:a53e:d3d with SMTP id
ada2fe7eead31-5fe16fb3c80mr219643137.45.1770941347350; Thu, 12 Feb 2026
16:09:07 -0800 (PST)
Message-ID: <000000000000ed4b4c064aa969e0@google.com>
Date: Fri, 13 Feb 2026 00:09:07 +0000
Subject: Lower your electricity bill (without big changes)
From: Simple Tips Daily
To: @yahoo.com
Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000ed4b41064aa969dd"
Content-Length: 7927

--000000000000ed4b41064aa969dd
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes
Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64
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--000000000000ed4b41064aa969dd
Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

Simple Tips Daily

/* Most email clients support basic CSS only */
body{margin:0;padding:0;background:#f6f7fb;}
table{border-collapse:collapse;}
img{border:0;display:block;max-width:100%;}
a{color:#2563eb;text-decoration:none;}
.container{max-width:600px;margin:0 auto;}
.card{background:#ffffff;border:1px solid #e5e7eb;border-radius:14px;}
.p{padding:18px;}
.muted{color:#6b7280;font-size:12px;line-height:18px;}
.h1{font-size:22px;line-height:28px;margin:0;color:#111827;}
.h2{font-size:16px;line-height:22px;margin:0;color:#111827;}
.btn{display:inline-block;background:#2563eb;color:#ffffff;padding:12px=
16px;border-radius:12px;font-weight:700;}
.divider{height:1px;background:#e5e7eb;}
.tag{display:inline-block;border:1px solid #e5e7eb;border-radius:999px;=
padding:2px 8px;font-size:12px;color:#6b7280;}

This week=E2=80=99s practical tip: reduce your electricity bill with sm=
all changes.

Simple Tips Daily
One useful email per week. No hype=
.

Weekly

Lower your electricity bill (without big c=
hanges)

Energy costs add up fast. Here are 3 simple actions you c=
an try this week =E2=80=94 quick, realistic, and easy to keep.

3 quick tips

1) Replace high-use bulbs with LED
Start with living room + kitchen. Small change, long-term=
savings.

2) Cut standby power
Use a power strip for TV/console setups and turn it off a=
t night.

3) Adjust thermostat by 1=E2=80=932=C2=B0
Comfort stays similar, but it can reduce monthly usage.

1d243220.php?disp=3D01d_viet48_13/02/2026 01:07:27_240001_243220&email3D@yahoo.com&idc=3D3&?mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DT=
0_4-mGbQKDzClkeVOWAs9U0unNBxMkjGEXKyGWPlewAAAGcVFR05g&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBW=
EEWuiGjWDmeDCtLN5WemOJmLG00phFs&lang=3Den&tenantId=3Dtv48-01-01-pne=
ax" target=3D"_blank" rel=3D"noopener">
Read the full guide =E2=86=92

You=E2=80=99re receiving this because you subscribed on o=
ur website.

Simple Tips Daily =E2=80=A2 United States-focused content
isp=3D01d_viet48_13/02/2026 01:07:27_240001_243220&email=3D@yahoo.com&idc=3D3&?mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DT0_4-mGbQKDzClke=
VOWAs9U0unNBxMkjGEXKyGWPlewAAAGcVFR05g&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBWEEWuiGjWDmeDCtL=
N5WemOJmLG00phFs&lang=3Den&tenantId=3Dtv48-01-01-pneax/privacy.php"=
target=3D"_blank" rel=3D"noopener">Privacy =E2=80=A2
isp=3D01d_viet48_13/02/2026 01:07:27_240001_243220&email=3D@yahoo.com&idc=3D3&?mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DT0_4-mGbQKDzClke=
VOWAs9U0unNBxMkjGEXKyGWPlewAAAGcVFR05g&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBWEEWuiGjWDmeDCtL=
N5WemOJmLG00phFs&lang=3Den&tenantId=3Dtv48-01-01-pneax/contact.php"=
target=3D"_blank" rel=3D"noopener">Contact =E2=80=A2
isp=3D01d_viet48_13/02/2026 01:07:27_240001_243220&email=3D@yah=
oo.com&idc=3D3&?mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DT0_4-mGbQKDzClke=
VOWAs9U0unNBxMkjGEXKyGWPlewAAAGcVFR05g&apiKey=3DAIzaSyBWEEWuiGjWDmeDCtL=
N5WemOJmLG00phFs&lang=3Den&tenantId=3Dtv48-01-01-pneax&u=3D1" targe=
t=3D"_blank" rel=3D"noopener">Unsubscribe

If the unsubscribe link doesn=E2=80=99t work, reply with =
=E2=80=9Cunsubscribe=E2=80=9D.

--000000000000ed4b41064aa969dd--
Comment / ReviewPackage scammer's IP address. Today they sent out a spam email on tips to save money.