Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
snowypawssiberians@gmail.com www.snowypawssiberiansau.com
| Date | 02/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | snowypawssiberians@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.snowypawssiberiansau.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thank you for reaching out and for your interest in our Siberian kittens. It’s always a pleasure connecting with families who are looking to welcome one of our babies into a loving, forever home. I’m delighted to let you know that Lilly is still available and ready to join her new family. She is currently 13 weeks and 2 days old and growing into a beautifully affectionate and playful little girl. Lilly has a calm, gentle temperament — she adores cuddles, enjoys interactive play, and gets along wonderfully with children, other cats, and even large dogs. She is already about 100% litter-trained, which is fantastic for her age. One of Lilly’s most special qualities is her extra-low allergen level (0.35 mcg), making her a wonderful choice for families with mild to severe cat allergies. She has a soft, cotton-like coat and a very affectionate personality — when you hold her, she melts into your arms like a little ball of fluff. She’s curious, sweet, and does the cutest tiny hops when she’s excited, just like a bunny. Lilly truly has a beautiful nature and will bring so much warmth and joy to her new home. We are proudly based in Brisbane, Queensland, and we offer safe, professional transport across Australia through reputable pet transport companies such as Dogtainers and Jetpets. Our kittens travel in climate-controlled conditions and are carefully monitored throughout their journey to ensure their safety and comfort. We’ve found that air travel within Australia is often the quickest and least stressful option for interstate families. Of course, you are also very welcome to arrange pickup here in Brisbane if you prefer. Lilly’s Pricing Options: $3,215 AUD – Including transport within Australia (without papers) $3,365 AUD – Including transport within Australia (with full TICA rights and registration papers) If you would prefer to collect Lilly in person from Brisbane, a $1500 deposit will secure her reservation, with the remaining balance due at pickup. We are available for scheduled visits and pickups on weekends to maintain a calm and structured environment for our cats and kittens. For the health and safety of our kittens, we kindly ask that visitors avoid pet stores, shelters, or kennels prior to visiting us, as viruses can easily be carried on shoes and clothing. Lilly will come with: • 1-Year Health Guarantee against genetic conditions & pedigree • 15-Day Health Guarantee • Certification of clear hips (no dysplasia in lineage) • Up-to-date vaccinations and veterinary checks • Her favourite toys • A detailed 6-page Kitten Care Guide • A comforting blanket with her mother’s scent Before moving forward, we would love to learn a little more about the home Lilly would be joining. When you have a moment, could you please let us know: Have you had experience with Siberians or cats before? Is your family excited and ready to welcome a kitten? Will Lilly be a family companion, or are you considering breeding? Do you have a local veterinarian in mind? Would you be happy to send occasional updates and photos as she grows? How would you handle it if she accidentally damaged something valuable? When are you hoping to bring her home? Would you prefer her with full TICA registration and breeding rights, or without papers? We know it’s a few questions, but we take great pride in ensuring each of our kittens is placed in a loving, responsible, and well-prepared home. Attached are Lilly’s most recent photos, along with photos of both parents so you can see her beautiful lineage and healthy background. We look forward to hearing from you soon and hopefully welcoming you into our extended Siberian family here in Queensland. Warm regards, Snowy Paws Siberians 🐾 https://www.snowypawssiberiansau.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.