Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
heronbulldogs026@gmail.com heronbulldogs.com
| Date | 02/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | heronbulldogs026@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://heronbulldogs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks for the interest in our puppies. Bella is still available for $500. Bella is currently 08 weeks old, they easily interact perfectly with kids and other pets (including cats and bigger dogs). They are also undergoing potty training to go on pee pads and the outcome has been so impressive. Our breeding stock goes through Hip Dysplasia, Cardiomyopathy1, Hypothyroidism, SAS, Aortic valve Diseases test, and hence we can assure you our puppies are healthy and have no skin and heart diseases or allergies. We are located in Elkhorn, Nebraska. Shipping to your home address will cost $200, and will be made within 24 hours making a total of $700. Our puppies come along with; - Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee, - A 3 years Health Guarantee, - Travel Crate, - Change of Ownership paperwork, - Up to Date Vaccination certificate & Vet records, Reply if you are still interested and I will send you more info on how to get the puppy. https://heronbulldogs.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.