Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@cresentdachshundhome.com +14322894018 cresentdachshundhome.com
| Date | 02/08/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@cresentdachshundhome.com |
| Url / Website | https://cresentdachshundhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 432-289-4018 (ou 0014322894018) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello Thanks for your interest in our beautiful Dachshund puppies , Rocky is available and ready to leave to his forever lovely home More details on his personality. Rocky is a very pleasant puppy to have as a companion. He is easy going, loves to climb on my wife's laps when watching tv. Rocky is a fiercely loyal, loving puppy and will attach himself to every one of his family members. He loves to play, he doesn't need hourly attention. If he is in the mood to play, he will find someone and bring a toy to that person. Rocky also plays well by himself, and he is a good companion for single people. The average market price for our puppies is $1600, but as part of our current promotion, you can get Eve today for $950. This special offer includes a discounted shipping fee of $150 and is designed to make it easier for all families to bring happiness into their homes. ****** My Little male puppy * ***** Name : Rocky Status: AVAILABLE Breed : Dachshund puppy Sex : male Age: 10 Weeks old Price : $800 shipping fee $150 Shipping area : Worldwide Potty trained Health guarantees 12 months and updates on all shots . As well as go home with a Toy, Collar, Sample Of food Blanket and a puppy Care Guide. We would like to take this opportunity to ask a few questions to be sure of him/her next family. - Have you owned a pet before? - Do you have a vet doctor? - where precisely are you located? - Are you a breeder? - Give me a Brief Description about your Environment? - what is your phone number for easy communication? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the puppy as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppy. Thank You for Providing this beautiful dachshund Puppies a Home Warmest season greetings to you and loved ones wilson & Gamez Crescent Dachshund Home Text/call 432-289-4018 https://cresentdachshundhome.com/ 1616 Palo Duro Dr, Odessa, TX 79765 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.