Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sales@ironcladmalinois.com +18052047927 ironcladmalinois.com
| Date | 02/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@ironcladmalinois.com |
| Url / Website | https://ironcladmalinois.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 805-204-7927 (ou 0018052047927) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | We feel more comfortable knowing our puppy will be going to a very loving and caring home. Our puppy will come with all necessary health paperwork, including vet records, a birth certificate, shot records, a crate, and toys. He is ten weeks old and has been crate-trained for up to three hours a day. We are located in California.The total cost, including delivery, is $850 ($600 for the puppy + $250 for delivery charges). If you're comfortable with this, please provide the following details for delivery in the following order: Full Name Home Address City, State, Postal Code Phone Number Closest Major Airport Once we receive this information, we will draft the bill of sale agreement and email you a signed copy. Please review it, and if you're satisfied with the terms, sign and return it.The delivery will be by flight service, and the puppy will arrive in your state within 5-7 hours. Upon arrival, a delivery agent will drive the puppy to your home. Once registration is complete, I will email you the tracking confirmation. https://ironcladmalinois.com/ 8052047927 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.