Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Daniel Vernon
| Date | 02/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Daniel Vernon |
| Scam contents | On 03 November 2025, I made three transactions to Daniel Vernon after he approached me and claimed he could supply Apple products at heavily reduced prices through his business contacts. He presented himself as connected to Opal International LTD (Company number 14150130, 45 Albemarle Street, London, England, W1S 4JL) and shared identity information to appear legitimate. Based on this, I agreed to place several orders. He initially promised that delivery would take 5–7 days. However, after the first transactions were completed, he began to delay the shipment without providing any proof. On 08 November 2025, I made a fourth transaction, bringing the total amount paid to EUR 3,723.30 for four Apple product orders. After more than two weeks had passed, he claimed that other orders were being prioritised. After three weeks, I requested either a delivery update or a refund. He then stated that the package had supposedly been shipped but provided no tracking number, no shipping document and no proof of delivery. When the delay exceeded four weeks, I again requested a refund. He refused, stating he "could not refund anything because he did not know where the package was." Despite repeated requests, he has still not provided a refund and no products have been delivered. In addition, when I made it clear that I would take legal action, he responded by threatening to “counter sue for twice the amount,” despite having failed to provide any goods or proof of shipment. After this message, he stopped responding entirely and now ignores all attempts to resolve the matter. As of today, I have received no products, no tracking information, no shipping confirmation, no communication and no refund, despite multiple attempts to reach him. I therefore believe I have been deliberately misled, and the funds were taken without any intention to deliver the goods. |
| Comment / Review | Above everything is stated. Police report is also done
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.