SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
https://www.pashagaming1342.com/tr/

Date02/03/2026
Pseudonymhttps://www.pashagaming1342.com/tr/
Url / Websitehttps://www.pashagaming1342.com/tr/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewTo Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “PASHAGAMİNG”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004033879
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004033879
The domain name https://www.pashagaming1342.com/tr/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “PASHAGAMİNG” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/pashagaming1342.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #904421 02/08/2026 at 02:47 PM

        To Whom It May Concer
        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “PASHAGAMİNG”, registered in the UK under the number UK00004033879
        Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00004033879
        The domain name https://m.pashagaming1342.com/
        infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
        We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
        We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
        Evidence of infringement:
        Website content and use of the name “PASHAGAMİNG” [Attach screenshots]
        Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
        WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/pashagaming1342.com
        Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

        Pseudonym : m.pashagaming1342.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.