Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
canecorsokingdom3@gmail.com +14132103906 canecorsospupsbyronald.com
| Date | 02/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | canecorsokingdom3@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://canecorsospupsbyronald.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 413-210-3906 (ou 0014132103906) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thanks for the interest in one of our Cane Corso Puppies. Ziggy is still available and ready to go to a new home. He has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, potty trained and is well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats dogs and Birds. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time puppy owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. He is purebred coming from certified pedigree parents and one of the best dog breeds . Ziggy is so intelligent, courageous, enjoys affection, extremely lively, a good companion, proud and adventurous. But firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for our puppy Pet Name : ZIGGY 11 weeks Old ( MALE) Pet Breed : Cane Corso Price : *$700 Shipping Fee:$280 Total: $980 ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for these Puppies is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that our puppy is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Where precisely are you located ? - Do you have kids? - Do you have any experience with puppies? - Are you buying for breeding? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need him ? - Give us a brief description about your Environment. - Would you prefer to pick him up in person or would you prefer shipped? Transportation can be arranged for your doorstep or pick up at any local airport, if you are not around or will not be able to come pick up your puppy within the USA and CANADA. We arrange delivery for your door step at a low cost. We are based in Whately, MA . I have shipped puppies all over North America, into Canada, and into Europe and have never had any issues with either airlines.Flight cost in the lower 48 states is $350 above the cost of the puppy. Contact me for shipping costs for an area outside of the lower 48 states. Attached are more recent Pictures of Ziggy for your viewing pleasure. Regards. "Our commitment to you doesn't end with a purchase. We shall always be available, ready to provide you any information or advice needed to get the best experience with you dog" Best Regards Duda Ronald and Family Address: 132 Long Plain Rd Whately, MA 01093 PHONE: (413) 210-3906 Website: https://canecorsospupsbyronald.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.