Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrrobertjjohn@gmail.com
| Date | 01/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrrobertjjohn@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | U.S. Department of Homeland Security Address: 300 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024, United States. Happy New Year 2026, I hope this message finds you well and that you are having a prosperous start to the year. As we settle back into our routine after the holiday festivities, our department is eager to build on our recent momentum and deliver exceptional results. We are reaching out to discuss the release of your payment of US$25,000,000.00. This matter is very important and requires your urgent attention. Please know that we are here to assist you every step of the way to ensure a smooth process and address any potential challenges you may face. Your prompt response would be greatly appreciated, and we look forward to working together to resolve this matter immediately. If you are ready to claim your fund Kindly send your full information for the payment. Your Full Name_____ Your Country_____ Home Address_____ Zip Code_____ Telephone No_____ Contact via this kristinnnoem@gmail.com / SMS, Or WhatsApp Number +1 202 991 0250. Yours Sincerely Kristi Noem Secretary of Homeland Security Washington, DC 20528 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.