Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
paypal@editdeed.com +8613073683248 Ironoddevelxeyw
| Date | 05/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@editdeed.com |
| Pseudonym | Ironoddevelxeyw |
| Telephone | +86 130 7368 3248 (ou 008613073683248) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Invoice #W3SPJ14888-287545 UV Resistant Colorful Artificial Flowers |
| Comment / Review | I would like my $41.58 refunded. Order has not been delivered. Company doesn't respond to emails. They sent tracking that is not as sent
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #902257 01/28/2026 at 06:02 PM
IRONOD DEVELOPMENT LTD IS A SCAM USING PAYPAL. THE PHONE NUMBER ( 86 13073683248) AS WELL AS THE EMAIL(paypal@ giveyouhelps.com)IS A FRAUD. THE TRACKING NUMBER FOR THE ITEM I ORDERED( screen magnifier as advertised online)WAS NOT RECOGNIZED BY USPS. THEREFORE, THIS IS AN ELABORATE CON MAKING IT LOOK AS THOUGH THE ITEM ORDERED WENT THROUGH AN ELABORATE JOURNEY FROM CHINA TO MY HOMETOWN POST OFFICE TO MY HOME. NEEDLESS TO SAY, I NEVER RECEIVED THE ITEM ORDERED.
-------------------
Read above comments.
Fraudulent email : paypal@giveyouhelps.com
Pseudonym : IRONOD DEVELOPMENT LTD
up votedown vote
Karen Holdridge 02/12/2026 at 07:43 PM
I just ordered from this company without knowing of this. Please help me get my $25.01 back for a guitar bracelet.
up votedown vote
Gail 03/11/2026 at 07:54 PM
I am in a dispute with Ironod too. They over charged me on 2 orders, & said it was their system error; one order is missing an item; & their products (portable folding stools) are misrepresented & unusable. I appealed through Paypal & they expect me to send it back to China, with no mention of the refund for the overcharges & missing item. They are useless.
up votedown vote
Dee 03/24/2026 at 05:44 PM
I've also been scammed. I didn't know about this scam - now I need help from PayPal to recover my money- my order and payment thru PayPal was placed over a month ago (Total price - purse, tax and shipping
$40.27)
Can't even get a "shipping date"
up votedown vote
bigwhale 03/26/2026 at 10:12 AM
I too have been scammed. I purchased 2 fishing reels on 2/22/26 and followed all support tracking until 3/25/26 when they give new tracking info for zip code not mine and say items delivered 2/11/26. In an email from support on 3/24/25 they said my iitems were in Oklahoma waiting to move on. I contacted PayPal and initated a claim. I was informed by PayPal that my claim was being denied because Ironod provided (proof) a tracking number and carrier says it was delivered to mailbox Zip Cde 32829, my ship to address on invoice is zip code 32812.I am appealing thier denial and sending more info such as info from Scam Watcher and the internet. Hopefully they will re-consider
up votedown vote
Boat 03/30/2026 at 10:35 AM
Ironod Development Co., Ltd.
-$59.37
Mar 4 . Payment
Delivered Mar 25
Case status: Under review
There's no action needed from you. You'll get an update once we finish our review.
Go to case details
Split Payment
Split Payment
Paid with
(landmack cudit union x-8434)
$59.37
Shipped to
Jerry kobes
8810 W Grantosa Dr
Milwaukee, WI 53225
United States
Package status
Domestic: JSECX0576216949YQ
March 5, 2026, Sent by MANUAL
Status: Shipped
Transaction ID
64Y370022G860425B
Seller info
Ironod Development Co., Ltd.
+86 13073683248
paypal@editdeed.com
Invoice ID
WMSUZ31171-360016
Order summary
🔥 Aluminum Welding Rods Welding Electrode Household - Your All-in-One Solution for Strong, Smooth, & Professional DIY...
$18.99
Premium HSS countersunk drill set
$14.99
Amount
$33.98
Shipping
$9.99
Tax
$13.70
Insurance
$1.70
Total
$59.37
they said deliver not March 25 2026 checked camera no delivered
up votedown vote
Pat 05/10/2026 at 10:19 AM
Im afraid i am also a victim of the scam. I kept getting updates on my order and then they stopped no.shipment, no correspondence
up votedown vote
Cher 05/26/2026 at 10:28 AM
Victim here also! I ordered colorful artificial flowers from them. I'm out $54.00, and PayPal, who knows they are a scam, supposedly paid them but won't honor refunding me. I believe PayPal is in cahoots with Ironod Development Co.
How do we get the Attorney General to shut them down, both PayPal and Ironod?