Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
worldinexpress.org
| Date | 01/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | worldinexpress.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake shipping site run and controlled by scammers. |
| Comment / Review | Scammers use fake shipping companies to trick victims into paying upfront fees for packages. They may claim you have a package or financial documents that need payment upfront. (drugs, car parts, gold, life or military leave documents, fake pets etc) Commonly, the scammers will claim victims need to pay a "refundable" insurance or transportation fee. Sometimes border fee etc. It's all lies. Scammers may also offer fake jobs that lead to fake checks or using victims as a parcel/money mules. The items shipped or money sent are stolen. You would be helping the scammer to move it around to them or other mules. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parcel_mule_scam Re-shipping https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2025/12/can-you-unbox-signs-reshipping-scam Lots of other fake sites: worldinexpress.im worldinexpress.net worldinexpress.one worldinexpress.org
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
TomFromMo 03/12/2026 at 10:34 AM
Yep. Found out the hard way. Bought snow blower parts from an online site https://www.plantoutlets.com not knowing its actual name was HONGKONGJIN. They sent a tracking id for worldinexpress.im. I followed the progress for several weeks until the site went down several weeks ago. Never got the parts and the seller has gone silent. Luckily BoA Visa is treating as fraud.
up votedown vote
Henry 03/22/2026 at 07:47 PM
Thanks to all for posting your stories. After 30 days without product and watching the WorldinExpress tracking site I now see that my product isn't coming from Four Candies Stationary & School Supplies. A Chinese company. I too have contacted my credit card company for a credit.