Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
santapawssiberian@gmail.com santapawssiberian.com
| Date | 01/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | santapawssiberian@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://santapawssiberian.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi ! Thank you for getting in touch regarding our beautiful Siberian kitten, Kiwi. Kindly take a few minutes to review this message and respond for consideration. Kiwi is a 10 weeks old, well-tempered, home-raised kitten who has been lovingly socialised from an early age. She interacts wonderfully with children and other pets, especially larger dogs, and is already about 90% litter box trained with impressive progress. True to the Siberian breed, she is affectionate, friendly, and consistently in a pleasant mood. She enjoys human companionship without being overly demanding or clingy. At 8 weeks of age, each kitten has been individually tested for salivary Fel d 1 levels as part of our dedication to careful, responsible breeding. We are pleased to report that results range from 0.2 to 1.0 mcg, placing this litter in the extra low category making her a great option for families with mild to severe cat allergies. Each kitten goes home with: - A 1-year health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects - A 15-day money-back guarantee - Up-to-date shots and vaccinations - Clear screening for hip dysplasia - Favorite toys - A 6-page cat care informational handout - A blanket carrying their mother’s scent for comfort and security The adoption fee is $1300, and we are located in Oklahoma City, OK. You are welcome to visit our home and meet both parents, who are on-site. Visits are by weekend appointment only. To protect our kittens’ health, we kindly ask that you avoid kennels or pet stores prior to visiting. We equally offer fast shipping via air Animal Pet movers which has pet-protection programs in accordance with the USDA guidelines to the closest airport to your location from where you can pick up the kitten or we can arrange for a home delivery by a kitten Nanny depending on your preference. Total will be $1580 for the kitten including the delivery fee and all paperworks included. Before we proceed, please kindly tell us the following. - Are you familiar with this breed, or have you raised a Siberian cat before? - Is your family aware of the arrival of this kitten? - Are you a breeder, or do you intend to breed this kitten? - Do you have a veterinarian near your location? - Do you promise to provide pictures of her with your family? - What is your reaction if she destroys property worth $100? - How soon do you want to bring Kiwi home? We apologise for the number of questions, our top priority is ensuring that each of our kittens is placed in a safe, loving, and well-prepared home. Attached to this email, you’ll find Kiwi’s most recent photos. Warm regards. https://santapawssiberian.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ADVANCED 01/26/2026 at 12:42 PM
they also got me for my package on a pomeranin never knew there were scams with pets also
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 01/27/2026 at 09:50 AM
How did you pay? Did you file a complaint?