Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
blueforestsiberian@gmail.com blueforestsiberians.com
| Date | 01/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | blueforestsiberian@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://blueforestsiberians.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thank you for reaching out and for your interest in our Siberian kittens. We always enjoy connecting with families who are excited about welcoming one of our babies into their home. I’m happy to let you know that Remy is still available and ready for her forever family. I’ve shared her details below so you can get to know her a little better. When you have a moment, please read through the information and let us know if you feel she may be a good fit for you. We’d also love to hear a bit about the home you would be offering her. Meet Remy Remy is a beautiful, sweet, and affectionate 12-week-old Siberian kitten, raised in our family home with constant love, handling, and social interaction. She is: Approximately 98% litter box trained Excellent with children and other pets, including large dogs Gentle, playful, and very people-oriented Extra-low allergen (Fel d1 level: 1.09 mcg), which is ideal for families with cat allergies While no cat is completely hypoallergenic, Remy’s allergen level falls well within the extra-low range. This significantly reduces the likelihood of allergic reactions, even for individuals who have experienced sensitivities to cats in the past. Personality-wise, Remy is an absolute joy. She has a soft, cotton-like coat, expressive eyes, and a wonderfully loving temperament. She adores cuddles, thrives on affection, and happily relaxes in your arms. When excited, she hops around playfully like a little bunny. Her sweet, cuddly, and playful nature makes her a truly special companion. Location & Visiting We are located in Manchester. In-person pickup is welcome following purchase confirmation, and Remy’s parents are available to meet on-site. Please note: Visits are available on weekends only for buyers within a 4-hour drive A £800 deposit is required prior to pickup To protect our kittens’ health, we kindly ask that you avoid visiting kennels or pet stores before your appointment Nationwide Shipping Available For families outside our area, we offer safe and professional nationwide shipping through a licensed pet transport service. Fully safe and guaranteed transport Remy will travel in the airline crew cabin, never cargo Constantly monitored by a trained pet handler Short flights (typically 2–6 hours) are often less stressful for young kittens than long car journeys All of our kittens have arrived at their new homes healthy, happy, and well-adjusted. Pricing Remy is available at the following options: £1,900 – including shipping, without papers £2,050 – including shipping, with full TICA registration and breeding rights Remy Comes With 1-year health guarantee against genetic conditions 15-day money-back guarantee if a major health issue is confirmed by your veterinarian Certified clear of hip dysplasia Up-to-date vaccinations and deworming A selection of her favorite toys A comprehensive 6-page kitten care guide A comfort blanket with her mother’s scent to help her settle in A Few Questions for You To ensure Remy is placed in the best possible home, we kindly ask a few questions: Have you owned a Siberian before, or are you familiar with the breed? Is everyone in your household ready for a new kitten? Are you seeking a pet-only kitten or planning to breed? Do you have a local veterinarian for routine care? Would you be willing to share occasional updates or photos as Remy grows? How would you handle it if Remy accidentally caused property damage valued at approximately $100? When are you hoping to bring her home? Would you like her with full TICA registration and breeding rights? We understand these questions are a bit personal, but they help us ensure our kittens are placed in loving, responsible homes. Attachments I’ve attached recent photos of Remy, along with a photo of her parents for your reference. If you have any questions at all, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re always happy to help and look forward to hearing from you. Warm regards, Velvet Siberian Cats https://blueforestsiberians.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.