Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
assetsecurityinvestigation.com
| Date | 01/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mayer Brown, LLP |
| Url / Website | assetsecurityinvestigation.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a recovery scammer. They can't help you - you will pay and pay but never get real results like a refund or anything. Claim they are a part of/made by CyberSheli LTD: "While CyberSheli LTD presents itself as a legitimate cybersecurity firm offering recovery services for scam victims with positive testimonials, concerns arise from typical scam indicators like high-pressure tactics, requests for payments to recover funds (often crypto/transfers), and limited independent negative reviews suggesting potential "recovery scam" characteristics, where they might exploit victims further." |
| Comment / Review | Domain: assetsecurityinvestigation.com Registered On: 2025-11-28 https://www.whois.com/whois/assetsecurityinvestigation.com This is a recovery scammer. A scammer that tries to scam victims that lost money. They have no connection or experience with the above site let alone with any government agencies or legal lawsuits. Don't use their links or contact them; they can't help you. Eventually they'll claim you need to pay upfront fees for fake hacking tools or transaction fees. Of course, they won't be able to take it out of the "recovered" money because they haven't and can't recover anything!! Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw It's in their ToS: "information and services are not intended to and do not replace any professional opinion regarding any legal or financial problem you may have" "we provide no guarantees, and will not be responsible for any damage or loss related to, the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information"
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

