Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
marylingarcia763@gmail.com Chloe
| Date | 01/19/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marylingarcia763@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Chloe |
| Url / Website | https://artversestudios.site/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | hope this message finds you well I’m reaching out on behalf of Artverse Studios, a creative platform where imagination and technology meet. We’re launching a new campaign titled “Artverse, Where Worlds Collide”, and we’re inviting talented 2D and 3D artists like you to collaborate with us as freelancers. The idea behind the campaign is simple but powerful, to visually express what happens when creativity, art, and digital worlds merge. We want each artist’s unique vision to help shape Artverse itself. Here’s what we’re looking for: For 2D Artists: to create 1–3 illustrations or short 2D animations inspired by the theme For 3D Artists: Design a 5–10 second looping render or animation inspired by the theme And we are offering a contract for 4 days, $200 per hour, 5 hours a day All works will be featured across our official Artverse Studios channels with full credit and artist tags. Artists will be paid per approved submission, and additional commissions may be available for standout creators. If you’re interested in joining this project, please reply to this message with: Whether you’re applying as a 2D or 3D artist We’re accepting submissions starting today. Thank you for considering being part of this creative journey, we can’t wait to see how your world collides with ours. Warm regards, Chloe |
| Comment / Review | Unsolicited collaboration email with unrealistic payment offer ($200/hour), no company verification, no professional contact details, no brief, and no contract. Websites linked to the name are either inactive or unrelated. Strongly suspicious and consistent with common freelance scam patterns.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jOnassis 02/03/2026 at 07:11 AM
tessaeevi.rep10@gmail.com
I got the same email from the email above.
minor changes in my message, like the number of days (5).
Their content on artstation and instagram is sub-par, low quality garbage. Their logo is ai generated etc. Not a good impression.
up votedown vote
Kaanlee 02/03/2026 at 07:26 AM
Yeap, this is a scam 100%