SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
emservicet.com abey@emservicet.com

Date10/29/2025
Fraudulent emailabey@emservicet.com
PseudonymEmservicet
Url / Websiteemservicet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTook payment for circuit board and will not respond to communication
Comment / ReviewTook payment and refuses to respond to attempted contact

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #886001 11/09/2025 at 06:45 AM

      copy the official site www.flamant.com
      -------------------
      duplicate the official website

      Url / Website : flamant-fr.com
      Pseudonym : flamand-fr.com

      Reply
    • Report #888746 11/22/2025 at 08:24 AM

      Pedido de pequeños electrodomésticos por valor de 57,21€ + 1,78 por cambio de moneda
      -------------------
      Pedido pasado el 23.10.2025 a discountdart, confirmación recibida a través de abey@emservicet.com. Solicite detalle de mi pedido y me contestaron que estaba todo bien y que me lo enviarían al día siguiente. Recibí efectivamente confirmación del pedido con un enlace del soporte logístico track718 y el 20.11.2025 marca como entregado. Estoy pidiendo información y que me den la empresa de transporte que se ha hecho cargo del paquete a su llegada a España sin respuesta ni de discount ni de abey ni tampoco de la empresa de logística

      Url / Website : discountdart.com
      Pseudonym : Discountdart

      Reply
    • Report #888751 11/22/2025 at 09:15 AM

      They scam me 1k never shipped item. Pass 30days bank will not refund me.. they work with track718.us.com China company!!
      -------------------
      Please close there website down

      Url / Website : saoptic.com
      Pseudonym : saoptic.com/product-p-386796.html

      Reply
    • Bill 11/22/2025 at 10:01 AM

      Rule 1 from "buying in a webshop for absolute dummies":

      - Check the company details so you know who you are paying to!

      And if you don't bother to check that, you're begging to be scammed. This shop has NO general terms & conditions and NO companydata! So you have been scammed when you could have easily prevented it. Wouldn't have taken you more than 10 seconds to check if there are company details?

      Reply
    • Report #896986 01/05/2026 at 01:35 AM

      I ordered 2 ez up covers from these idiots and I was emailing them to see what was the status and they told me that it was being tracked by https://www.track718us/cn/ probably another fictitious company in China.
      Of course I didn't know that it was a scam until I saw your website. They issued me a tracking # and they had tracked by 718 and they said it was delivered but never got anything
      -------------------
      I believe these same idiots tried to charge 2 separate $5000 transactions on my card but the card issuers declined the transactions. Then of course I destroyed my card

      Pseudonym : Back Old Streets Merchandise

      Reply
    • Report #898271 01/10/2026 at 10:41 AM

      Fraud charge and never shipped item + credit card fraud & account hacking.
      Order product in their website (which of course is non existent now. Never got an official confirmation with product but a confirmation with a fake tracking which didn’t work. I emailed when product didn’t arrive. They gave a song and dance and then my credit card had fraud charges and my social media has been attempted to hacked into several times.

      Pseudonym : abey@emservicet.com


      Reply
    • floatingdragon 02/02/2026 at 10:03 PM

      I received the exact same email as Report #898271 above. From abey@emservicet.com.

      I've continued to email and they responded with the following:

      "Hi there,please provide your address so we can confirm the situation with the courier company. If the issue still cannot be resolved, we will organize a refund. Thank you!"

      I am not holding my breath. I am almost certain there will be no delivery and no refund. Should have used ebay. I do think that my credit card company may reverse it though.

      Reply
    • kjlm2008 02/05/2026 at 05:57 PM

      Yep just got scammed by a fake website that emailed me from this same address. Gave me that crap tracking site as well and when I put it in a better site it actually tracked and said delivered. Now disputing it with my credit card. Dumb me for not checking that it was a real website.

      Reply
    • Report #904952 02/11/2026 at 12:30 AM

      Ordered pins for a Lionel train set for my kids and got this email stating that it will take 10-15 days that was Jan 10 2026, it is now Feb 10 2026 was given this VERY LONG tracking number, but it does not belong to anyone.
      -------------------
      I will be warning others about this site.

      Url / Website : sereniasupply.com
      Pseudonym : abey@emservicet.com

      Reply
    • Buff111 03/09/2026 at 03:03 PM

      I was lucky. Visa security caught the fact I was sending money to China by buying a product from this company. I went to my credit union and checked on this security issue and found it was a place from Hong Kong. I was refunded the money I spent and feel I dodged a bullet with these people. No one should trust these people; they are scammers from Hong Kong.

      Reply
    • steve T 03/14/2026 at 03:23 AM

      definately a scam

      SCUM do not deal with them

      Reply
    • Corin 03/16/2026 at 09:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Bert 05/06/2026 at 02:57 AM

      Same happened to me, scammed for 130$ and delivery never arrived, track 718 tracking site. And email they use is abey@emservicet.com One big scam and our government is doing nothing. They told me they ship it again and otherwise I will receive a refund, don't give them any details regarding the refund because they will try to attack your accounts.

      Reply
    • Report #921993 05/08/2026 at 07:14 AM

      Acquisto di n 2 body intimo
      -------------------
      A gennaio 2026 ho effettuato un acquisto di 2 body intimo.
      Per settimane sono stati forniti aggiornamenti sulla spedizione (https://www.track718.us/en/detail?nums=JUML1001625081CN&cb=4510) dal tracciamento il pacco risulta consegnato il 01 Febbraio 2026 ore 10:06 di domenica, non è mai arrivato niente, per maggior sicurezza ho visionato la registrazione della video sorveglianza della casa.
      Il sito del venditore (abey@emservicet.com), mi ha comunicato che dopo aver effettuato le verifiche, il pacco anche se risultava consegnato probabilmente era stato smarrito pertanto mi proponeva di inviarmi di nuovo la merce oppure di effettuare un rimborso parziale, ho rifiutato entrambe le proposte.
      All'inizio di Aprile, dopo uno scambio di molteplice e-mail, quasi una ogni 3 giorni, mi comunicano che è stato accettato il rimborso per smarrimento del pacco, il rimborso non è mai arrivato pertanto ieri ho presentato formale denuncia.
      Ho provato ieri a inviare al venditore all'indirizzo e-mail con il quale abbiamo comunicato in questi mesi abey@emservicet.com, la lettera per informarlo della denuncia, venditore irraggiungibile, questo è quello che viene fuori:

      Indirizzi destinatari non validi: "abey@emservicet.com"

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.