Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
revelstaffing.com
| Date | 01/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | revelstaffing.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a sketchy "recruitment company" that urges their victims to get certifications for $$. Around $40 with promise of a job after. In the case of Vantage Clear, they ask for MediClear credential ( https://vantageclear.com/mediclear ) See their terms of service; getting this certification is no way a guarantee of a real job. These types of "buy certificate" scams are rampant. This is a sketchy "recruitment company" that urges their victims to get certifications for $$. Around $40 with promise of a job after. In the case of Vantage Clear, they ask for MediClear credential ( https://vantageclear.com/mediclear ) See their terms of service; getting this certification is no way a guarantee of a real job. These types of "buy certificate" scams are rampant. https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1136080 This one for an IT position, asking to pay for a "security certification" or something. The name in this case is similar, but "vantagegear" https://www.reddit.com/r/ITCareerQuestions/comments/1nplmwz/has_anyone_ever_heard_of_this_certification_before/ |
| Comment / Review | Based on user reports and company alerts, the term "Vantage Clear" is associated with a common job scam tactic where victims are instructed to pay for a fake certification (often called "Mediclear certification") as part of a fraudulent job offer. Several legitimate companies with "Vantage" in their name (Vantage Apparel, Workvantage, Vantage Recruitment) have issued scam alerts warning job seekers about fraudsters using their names. These scammers typically promise high wages and easy work, then require an upfront payment for training, equipment, or a bogus certification like "Mediclear". revelstaffing.com https://www.whois.com/whois/revelstaffing.com vantageclear.com Domain: vantageclear.com Registered On: 2025-08-24 https://www.whois.com/whois/vantageclear.com In the end, you should NOT HAVE TO PAY to work - don't pay to continue to work, don't pay for shady courses or certificates that may be of no value.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.