Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
probmxbikes.com info@probmxbikes.com +12098035906
| Date | 01/08/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@probmxbikes.com |
| Pseudonym | Probmxbike |
| Url / Website | https://probmxbikes.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 209-803-5906 (ou 0012098035906) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I purchased a bike frame from Pro BMX Bikes (probmxbikes.com) for $410 via Zelle to aniyah647@gmail.com on December 23, 2025. After paying, I was contacted by a company claiming to be the shipping carrier (Quick Express Logistics – QEM) asking for an additional $350 “refundable insurance” to receive my order. This fee was never disclosed at the time of purchase, and the seller did not provide any prior information about extra charges. I have not received my order, and this site appears to be a scam. I am now waiting for my money to be returned, since they did not honor their word and demanded additional money after the purchase. I do not recommend buying from this website. Use extreme caution and do not pay! |
| Comment / Review | I do not understand how this scam is still operating, as many people have already been defrauded by this fake company. After purchasing a product online and paying in full, customers are later contacted by a so-called shipping company named “Quick Express Logistics”. This company sends emails and also calls the customer demanding additional money, claiming it is required for shipping or a “refundable insurance.” When the customer refuses to pay, they are threatened and told that the product will not be delivered unless more money is sent. These additional charges were never disclosed at the time of purchase, and the shipping company is not legitimate. This appears to be an organized online purchase scam using a fake shipping company to extort more money from victims after the initial payment. I believe this is fraud, intimidation, and deception, and I request that this activity be investigated and stopped to prevent further victims.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.