Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.menweary.com support@menweary.com
| Date | 02/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@menweary.com |
| Pseudonym | menweary |
| Url / Website | https://www.menweary.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | menweary an international fast-fashion graphic clothing online brand. menweary upheld the philosophy of "Beauty regardless of age", committing to offer customers men's & women's high quality fashion clothing and accessories of the latest trends at appealing prices in a prompt manner. menweary has targeted North America, Europe, Australia along with other markets, covering more than 40 countries and regions worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website presents itself as an online clothing store selling claiming to sell its items at very cheap prices. However, it's actually deceiving customers by sending them poor quality items and failing to deliver their orders. The website is based in china and not in the UK as it claims making it difficult for customers to return the received items or request a refund. The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The pictures have been stolen and the content has been duplicated. The website refers to kentesh Ltd as its parent company however, this entity has been associated with thousands of scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+kentesh+Ltd+#search-container Please be cautious and do not order anything from this scam website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
yayidaye 09/17/2024 at 10:21 AM
it is shit company
scam!!!!!
up votedown vote
Claude 03/08/2025 at 08:30 AM
Menweary are a total scam, they advertise nice looking sweaters and deliver printed polyester crap. They don't reply, give you the runaround. Avoid at all cost
up votedown vote
Report #897691 01/07/2026 at 11:52 PM
Site sends items that are not all like what was advertised. They do not reply to email address and there is no other way to make contact.
-------------------
Absolute scam. Should have the site taken down.
Pseudonym : Menweary