SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bills under Goodwinlive.com.

Date09/29/2025
Pseudonymbills under Goodwinlive.com.
Url / Websiteelevenforest.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsImages of clothing being sold that look nothing like the items delivered. Items sold as cable knit wool, were hoodie material. Dresses, shown as embroidered with appliqués, were not. They had images on the material, no embroidery or appliqués. The material was thin, see through, cheap in appearance, and much smaller than sizes advertised.
Comment / ReviewThe images elevenforest.com looked nothing like the items I received. There were no appliqués on the dresses as shown at the website. The images were printed into or onto the material. The items looked very cheaply done. The Men's sweater was not cable-knit wool as shown. It was made of hoodie material.

The company name showing at PayPal was different, too. It was goodwinlive.com, which had no accessible website at PayPal, and also FIBOC was mentioned elsewhere at PayPal.

The size of dresses and sweater also appeared way off. Perhaps Chinese sizing, but not mentioned as such.

I had to pay $61.00 in return shipping, for a purchase totaling a tad More than $166.

Elevenforest.com sellers also threatened to charge, a 15 percent handling fee. I had to get PayPal involved to avoid that. PayPal did NOT allow me to dispute the shipping charge, but did refund the balance.

The really annoying thing is that I had tried to cancel the order because 7 days later, the items had not shipped, and Eleven Forest could not give be a firm shipping date. They told me to be patient. Because of that, I attempted to cancel the not yet shipped order.

Eleven forest refused. Five days later, they shipped the items anyway. I think they had plenty of time to cancel it.

Lastly the items received, in addition to looking nothing like the photographs, were poorly made, very thin see through material and smaller than American sizes, but were not sold as being Chinese sizes.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • SamC 10/02/2025 at 07:06 PM

      The Chinese at it again. This bullsh*t popped up in Google advertisements. Google and alphabet can yank down anything with words they don't like but have no problem with blatant Chinese fraud.

      Reply
    • Shaun 10/05/2025 at 03:07 PM

      Agreed, SamC. I am also surprised that PayPal as not yet flagged Elevenforest.com as untrustworthy.

      Reply
    • Dissatisfied Dad 11/21/2025 at 06:36 PM

      Wish I had seen this before. I just received my order and its exactly as described above. Bait and Switch scam.
      Escalated to PayPal. They need to cut off this dishonest seller. No chance I'm going to pay to return this cheap crap.

      Reply
    • Rose 12/30/2025 at 10:27 AM

      This company is a scam and Paypal is protecting them!

      Reply
    • JG 01/06/2026 at 08:43 AM

      This company is also working under the name Wrenoin and I see them under other names on Instagram. Complete and total scam. I have disputed my payment to them with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #897683 01/07/2026 at 08:10 PM

      Elevenforest, associated with Ali Baba, is fraudulently selling items on the Web that it does not possess, and cannot access. Elevenforest is secretly, intentionally, and illegally, substituting products ordered off of their website with inferior knockoff products. And then sending the unauthorized cheap products to unsuspecting innocent customers. Just spent two weeks trying to get them to do the right thing: to admit that they sent me the "wrong" item and to send me the product that I actuall...
      -------------------
      Scammer Website...AVOID

      Pseudonym : Elevenforest

      Reply
    • Prime user 01/12/2026 at 11:53 AM

      Exactly the same story as above. I wish I had checked them out here before ordering. PayPal did get me my money back, which is one reason I use them so much.

      Reply
    • Shaun 01/12/2026 at 12:11 PM

      I am glad that so many people are seeing this report and comments. If enough people complain to PayPal, they may ban them.

      Reply
    • oncbabe 10/04/2026 at 02:48 AM

      I have had the same issue. The advertised product is not the product that was shipped. I paid $100 for a beaded and embroidered jacket plus an embroidered top. The items I received were very poor quality and the embroidery was a print which was very poor quality as well.
      I have asked for a full refund. I have been informed I could receive a 20% refund, then a 30% refund. I am still arguing with the company for my refund.

      Reply
    • Shaun 10/05/2026 at 03:29 PM

      Hi Oncbabe:

      Sorry to hear that. If you used a credit card the credit card company may help. Contac them to ask for a reversal on the charge until the issue is settled. Save your return shipping reciept.

      I can not believe this company is still operating in any form.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.