Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
betpoint.cc
| Date | 01/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | betpoint.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Deposit 50$ one payment to verify Another 100$ one deposit to also verify |
| Comment / Review | I won money on betpoint.cc in order to withdraw i was told to deposit 50$ in crypto. I purchased 60$ in etherium and it was sent to betpoint.cc directly from paybis. Once it got to betpoint it was shy of 50 so i parched 20$ in eutherium and it was sent direct to betpoint from paybis. Customer service the told me it had to be 50 in one payment. I contacted paybis and they told me 56.14 was sent to betpoint in one payment from the 60$. For argument sake I did it again. This time i bought 80$ in eurthrim and it was sent directly to paybis. It worked. I proceeded to withdraw and a messege popped up saying i need to make a 100$ deposit to verify wallet i was sending my withdraw to. It was a large sum of money so i purchased 130 in etherium and it was sent directly to betpoint. Once it reached tbere it wasnt quite 100. Thats when i had to stop because i was broke. The cssino wont give me back my money that i deposited.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
john 01/23/2026 at 12:13 PM
Hello i won to on betpoint.cc but i must deposit for vip level and i must deposit for an AML error and now i must deposit for security level points. i don,t believe thats normal. please help me and more poeple for this.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 01/23/2026 at 02:51 PM
It's a fake site and fake winnings. The fake site will keep asking for "verification" "upgrades" etc to get more info and money from their victim.
It's not real, don't upgrade or send money
Reddit thread info here:
https://www.reddit.com/r/gambling/comments/1og3e64/do_not_deposit_any_money_to_any_online_casino/