Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
safehavencorgis@gmail.com safehavencorgis.com
| Date | 12/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | safehavencorgis@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://safehavencorgis.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello; Thank you very much for your interest in our puppies. We see you have shown interest in our puppy Bagel Bagel is a very cute and playful boy who likes to be held and cuddled. He gets along with other house pets too and litter mates perfectly. He is also kind hearted, affectionate and eager to please and he has had all his vaccines, microchipped and AKC registration with an excellent temperament. He has received Neopar (parvo vaccine), Bordetella (kennel cough), and 2 doses of Duramune Max. But before we proceed, we will please like to know about more about you, Have you ever raised a dog from a puppy before? Do you have a comfortable environment for a young puppy? Last question, Are you a breeder? Bagel costs $750 Looking forward to your reply https://safehavencorgis.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #897452 01/06/2026 at 10:08 PM
I put money down on a dog to reserve it and they never did that. I made a fake account to inquire about the same dog and they never stated it was reserved and wanted me to put money down for the dog.