Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
https://bitlero.com/
| Date | 01/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://bitlero.com/ |
| Url / Website | https://bitlero.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | Public Scam Warning – Bitlero.com (Crypto Trading Scam) I am sharing my experience to warn the public about https://bitlero.com , which claims to be a crypto trading platform and appears to operate from Dubai, UAE. At the beginning, the platform allows users to trade normally. I was able to complete approximately 5–10 trades, which creates trust and makes the platform appear legitimate. However, when I attempted to withdraw my funds, the withdrawal was suddenly blocked. After this, the platform demanded an additional payment, stating it was required for “account verification”. They specifically asked for 128 XRP or an equivalent amount in Bitcoin or INR, claiming that the withdrawal would be released only after this payment. This verification requirement is fake. Even if the additional amount is paid, withdrawals remain blocked. As a result, both the original funds and the extra payment are lost. No withdrawal is ever processed. This is a crypto investment / fake trading website scam that uses: Initial successful trades to build confidence Withdrawal blocking Fake verification or clearance fees Repeated demands for additional crypto payments Legitimate crypto platforms do not require users to send crypto separately to “verify” withdrawals. This is a well-known scam method. I am posting this information purely to raise awareness and protect others from losing their money. Please do not deposit or send any funds to this website, and report it to scam-tracking and cybercrime authorities. 🔑 Key Scam Indicators Website: https://bitlero.com Withdrawal blocked after limited trading Fake verification fee demanded (128 XRP or equivalent) Funds never released even after payment
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
