Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shedfriends.com noreply@notice.xhcartapps.com
| Date | 01/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@notice.xhcartapps.com |
| Pseudonym | Shedfriend |
| Url / Website | https://shedfriends.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=3411037&task_auth=ee4f6fb5c26580d9288403c300c3acec Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Purchased item Shedfriend but came up not valid charge site. Took my Paypal dr card info and charged my account for 2 large amounts to a gambling site. PRIZEPICKS. Searched gutone@crossvic.com and numerous businesses showed up. Also had another email on bottom of received to cancel emails: admin1@flyenroll.com |
| Comment / Review | I stopped the purchase but they had my info. I have canceled my card and disputed the charges. I should get my money back but buyer beware.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
R. Scott Smith 02/02/2026 at 04:12 PM
I bought a printer from Shedfriend.com. 21 days later I still do not have it. I open my Visa bill and find the day I supposedly purchased the printer there were 5 fraudulent charges for shoes in Hong Kong and all finds of other things. And there were at least another 5 charges Wells Fargo rejected after that. They are a scam, fraud and total con. and I still haven't received my printer. Never buy anything from Shedfriend.com
up votedown vote
OCBOD 02/05/2026 at 12:45 PM
1/4/2026 I purchased a circuit breaker. was sent tracking info from gutone@crossvic.com . 26 days later Tracking 718 sent me a message that my item has been delivered. The message was sent at 8:55am stating my package was delivered at 9:30am . The address was my PO Box that doesn't open til 9am . NO Package was received . Sent several emails without a response. TOTAL FRAUD