Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pulleytruist.com
| Date | 01/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Pulley Truist |
| Url / Website | https://pulleytruist.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake bank for scammers to claim they want to buy your work. They go through the motions but only when it comes to payment - they use this fake site. Claim they "paid" artists on the fake site then will ask artists to pay UPFRONT fake fees. - will claim it's for some sort of exhibition or anniversary - will claim they need it soon and will pay big $$$ - will try to get you off the original platform, usually WhatsApp/telegram It's an advance fee scam. Domain: pulleytruist.com Registered On: 2025-07-24 https://www.whois.com/whois/pulleytruist.com |
| Comment / Review | This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. These sites usually pose as: - fake bank (will ask for upfront VAT, ID, tax funds etc) - fake investment or loans lending site - fake crypto trading/investment platform (fake nft site) - fake recovery scammers claiming your funds are held here - fake gambling casino site (will claim you get free $$$ to start) Scammers use fake financial sites to trick their victim. It can be from a pig butchering scam, long con romance scam or even more commonly now a fake job (translation, img to text, logo etc) with promised fake payment after the "busy work" is done. https://www.reddit.com/r/artstore/comments/1p1581h/pulley_truist_is_it_legit/ https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1q3xj6t/artists_beware_my_experience_with_a_pulleytruist/
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

