Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
paradieskatzchenzuhause@gmail.com paradieskatzchenzuhause.com
| Date | 01/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paradieskatzchenzuhause@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://paradieskatzchenzuhause.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello and welcome to Paradise Kittens Home. We have available male and female Maine Coon kittens for adoption to home interested, ready and able to take home one of these babies. We are sorry to say but it takes time , understanding and readiness to adopt a kitten with us since we have a procedure and procedures that must be followed to qualify as one of those with whom we will keep contacts. Time could be one day, two days or a fortnight depending on how ready you are to take home a kitten. Our kittens are not just adopted, we need good homes for them. All applicants wanting a kitten/kittens from us MUST be ready to spare time , money and care for these animals, kittens need food they must eat three times a day and this requires money , our babies need time to get to know their new homes, owners and environment, this required attention and patience . We have a small adoption fee. Taking home a kitten from us is a decision you will never regret. From our services through having this new member into your family. A sweet and affectionate kitten will come from parents who are also sweet and affectionate .Our kittens are sweet , we want just sweet homes alone for them too .(Their worth ) Along with good bloodlines, the socialization of our kittens has shaped their temperament, personality and future behaviors. Our kittens are handled with lots of gentleness, love and care from the day they are born, brought to us or picked up from the streets etc. We have both old and young cats . Older kittens go for a small adoption fee. We got an email from you about Maine Coon kittens. !!!REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for our kittens is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. We have some questions for you and will be glad to read your reply. Our kittens comes with, -Health Guarantee -Family Tree -PKD records -Guarantee State Inspection -Health Certificate -Fecal Screened(Negative) -Starter Food- (Micro-chipped) -Pet Bag or Bed-toys -Shelter Support 24/7 Let us know a little about you and the Environment our kitten will be staying in. What is your name? Where are you located? Do you have space where the cat will run and play? Have you owned a cat before? Do you want it for yourself or for someone else? Is anyone in your home allergic to cats? Have you owned any other pets before? What is the name of the kitten you are interested in? We only give out one kitten at a time , any home or family ready to adopt two kittens must give us good enough reasons and proof that they can handle double kittens from us . We are here to serve you . Our Regards. https://paradieskatzchenzuhause.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.