Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
surferppc.com
| Date | 01/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | surferppc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Bitcoin via TikTok and cashapp. |
| Comment / Review | This company is trying to scam a friend
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #904583 02/09/2026 at 11:07 AM
Someone contacted me offering a supposed job reviewing products on the platform. They said I had to deposit a certain amount of money to complete the task and get my money back. After I deposited the money, they made things complicated, requiring me to deposit even more. In the end, I lost my money and no one is responding.
-------------------
Don't put money here,Let's report them so that no one else loses money because of these thieves and scammers.
Fraudulent email : surferppc@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Surferppc
Telephone : +12894298445
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Javier Rincón 02/10/2026 at 02:49 PM
Really, how much did you need to pay for this labor? It take a long time, it was easy or difficult, i want recover my money!!!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 02/10/2026 at 06:05 PM
You likely won't be able to. This is why scammers use crypto and non-refundable ways to get your money. Anyone that claims they can and reach out to you are trying to scam you again.
up votedown vote
perry silas 05/04/2026 at 03:30 AM
surferppc.com is known criminal ponzi ring and the FBI and local authorities have yet to do anything with my case so far. i have deposited 37,960 USD in BTC with them to unlock the money i have made reviewing products over the years watching my money grow with them under the directions of the companies admin . thankfully, i used nodeanalysis.tech team to repossess my deposits after their investigation.