Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
waltsdachshundpuppies@gmail.com waltsdachshunddelight.com
| Date | 01/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | waltsdachshundpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://waltsdachshunddelight.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear , I hope this message finds you well. I would like to extend warm greetings from Walt’s dachshund puppies Home❤️, Thank you for reaching out with your inquiry; we are delighted to learn of your interest in one of our Dachshund puppies, Jake. He is a 12-week-old male, fully vaccinated, and in excellent health. Jake possesses all the desirable traits of a Dachshund puppy . He is energetic, intelligent, affectionate, and playful, with a wonderful temperament that would make him a perfect addition to your family. At Walt’s Dachshund puppies Home, we breed these puppies out of our love for the breed, prioritizing finding them loving homes over profit-making. As part of our 10th Anniversary Sale, we are currently offering reduced prices for our puppies. The total cost for Jake including shipping is $980, see price breakdown below : BREED Dachshund Sex Male AGE 12 WEEKS OLD PRICE $800 SHIPPING CHARGE $180 TOTAL $980 We are a small Dachshund breeding family 🏡 located in Keene New Hampshire dedicated to ensuring our puppies find caring and loving homes. Before proceeding with the adoption process, we have a few questions for you: 1. Have you owned a puppy before? 2. Do you have a veterinarian in your area? 3. Where are you located precisely ? 4. When do you anticipate bringing the puppy home? Your responses to these questions will help us ensure that our puppies are placed in the best possible environment where they will be cherished and well cared for. Please do not be wary of our questions , we just want to get familiar and also make sure we get a caring and loving home for our puppies where they can be spoiled rotten . We await your response to these questions so we can proceed Please feel free to visit our website at https://waltsdachshunddelight.com/ for more information. We look forward to hearing from you soon so that we can proceed with the next steps. Kind regards❤️. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.