Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
brightpawaussiepuppies@gmail.com +17577141540 www.brightpawaussies.com
| Date | 01/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brightpawaussiepuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.brightpawaussies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 757-714-1540 (ou 0017577141540) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello ! Happy New Year to you and Family* Bright Paw Aussie Puppies Home,We're excited to hear from you regarding our Beautiful Girl** Fany** At BrightPaw, all of our Australian Shepherd puppies come from purebred, healthy bloodlines and are raised with love in our family home in *Bassett, Virginia*. We prioritize affordability and care. *Fany is available for $800 and for clients more than 4 hours away, we offer shipping for an additional *$255 We offer both *local pickup* and *shipping*, and encourage visits for those nearby. Our puppies are socialized from an early age and raised in a loving environment, making them well-behaved and affectionate companions. They spend at least 10 weeks with us, receiving the best care and attention. *Each puppy comes with:* - ASCA Registered - 1-Year Health Guarantee - Complete Vaccination Record (Including Rabies) - Flea Treatment - Full Vet Check (Stamped & Signed) - Puppy Diet Plan + Sample Food - Chew Toys We’d love to learn more about you and where Fany might be going. Kindly answer the following: 1. Have you owned this breed before? 2. Is your family aware of the new puppy? 3. Are you a breeder or do you plan to breed? 4. Do you have a veterinarian nearby? 5. Where are you located? 6. How soon are you ready to receive the puppy? 7. Would you prefer to pick her up or have her delivered? We look forward to hearing your response and are happy to guide you through the next steps. *Best wishes,* BrightPaw Aussie Puppies Home. 431 Melrose Dr, Bassett, VA, 24055 *Phone:* +1 (757) 714-1540 *Email:*contact@brightpawaussies.com *Email:brightpawaussiepuppies@gmail.com *Website:* www.brightpawaussies.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.