Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ilmusemantik.com anthropologie@outlook.com
| Date | 12/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | anthropologie@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Anthropologie |
| Url / Website | https://www.ilmusemantik.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Anthropologie is a unique, full-lifestyle shopping destination, with a mostly exclusive assortment of clothing, shoes, accessories, beauty, furniture, home décor, garden, bridal, and more. The brand opened its very first doors in the autumn of 1992 in Wayne, Pennsylvania, and today operates over 200 stores around the world. Though distinct in style and spirit, Anthropologie is part of URBN, a portfolio of global consumer brands. Visit the URBN Investor Relations and Global Community Initiatives pages to learn more. Anthropologie is in constant conversation with our creative-minded community, and we take pride in our connection with individuals who prioritize self-expression and pursue inspiration, knowledge, and experience in the spirit of boundless curiosity. |
| Comment / Review | Dropshipping site. No legal information about the company, no address, no phone number. Discounted prices on all items. The contact email address varies depending on the page you are on : anthrohomedro@outlook.com or Anthropologie@outlook.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #754835 04/05/2024 at 12:17 PM
They are selling clothes, houseware items and shoes
-------------------
They are selling items supposed to be coming from the US and advertise shipping of 7 days. I bought $67 worth of merchandise, paid them and they provided tracking number for China and the tracking is a fraud!!
This site is a fraud
Url / Website : decimmost.com
up votedown vote
Report #896466 01/01/2026 at 02:17 PM
Website pretends to be Anthropologie sale section, with listings of real items from their website at steep discounts, but isn’t associated with Anthropologie. This scam website is being advertised on Pinterest.