Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
joygermanshepherdfarm@gmail.com joygermanshepherdfarm.com
| Date | 01/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | joygermanshepherdfarm@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://joygermanshepherdfarm.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello and welcome to Joy German Shepherd Farm. We appreciate your interest in our puppy Kim. Kim is a very sweet puppy who loves attention and play with toys and other pets. Kim will make a great pet for someone who wants to be loved by a very smart dog and Kim is going to be very loyal to the owner. Kim was recently Vet checked and 100% Healthy, dewormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time German Shepherd puppy owners. Kim is currently 12 WEEKS OLD. She has a strong and healthy bloodline free from all genetic shortcomings. She will be coming with the following paperwork. -Health Guarantee -Eligible Registration Papers -Shots Records -Food Menu -Play toys, blanket, collar and leash -100% money back guarantee document. Our prices are $650 for each puppy, and we currently have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent to ship 4 puppies at no extra cost at the moment, considering we already made a 35% discount since on the 28th of last month we’re expecting a new litter. We want to sell them to reduce the workload and avoid having puppies getting old at our house due to overpricing, since we both have other jobs that keep us busy. Please kindly note that we will be able to ship your puppy for free, but if you purchase from us after the coupons have expired or are finished, then you will be paying an extra $200 for shipping. Flight delivery takes a maximum of 3–6 hours for you to receive your puppy. Our puppies are Purebred GERMAN SHEPHERDS. We are located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and that's where we'll be shipping from. Once the puppy arrives at your airport, a delivery agent will give you a call to come pick up the puppy at your airport or use a delivery van to deliver the puppy to your home address depending on what delivery method you have chosen, since we don't ship our puppies as cargo. We ship all over the United States and Canada and if you are located in "Pittsburgh, PA, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We do appreciate personal pickups but require a REFUNDABLE $325 DEPOSIT per puppy for reserving the puppy and then fixing a date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. This deposit is to get the puppy off the market and be guaranteed upon your arrival coming to get the puppy, and it's FULLY REFUNDABLE in case you change your mind or something comes up. !!! ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS !!! We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following questions below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house will make a good and perfect home for the puppy. - Where precisely are you located ??? - Do you have a vet clinic nearby ??? - Does your environment accept pets ??? - Do you want this puppy as a pet or for breeding/show? - Would you reserve a puppy with a $325 deposit for pickup at our facility, or would you like to benefit from our free shipping coupons ??? - Can you tell us more about yourself and your experience with puppies or other pets? We are sorry for all these questions, it's just a way to determine whether your home will be the best place for the puppy, as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. Thanks and waiting to read back from you. Regards https://joygermanshepherdfarm.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.